Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:20:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:20:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It is useful to travel from ananthapur to Chennai central by this way.

22668/Σ ananthapuram to chennai via thirupathi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by we want special status to ANDHRAPRADESH^~  Jul 30 2016 (22:52)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 518 km  1 xfers
#1. 57476/Guntakal - Tirupati (Day) Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 371 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 35m
#2. 16058/Saptagiri Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 147 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guntakal Junction/GTL
Arrives @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 8 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Guntakal Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guntakal - Tirupati (Day) Passenger (UnReserved)/57476
#1%==%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+11??10.032454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#2%==%HNMNHanuman Circle (1 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??13.046457mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3%==%GPUGullapalyamu (1 PFs)  07:17+1407:18+141m??111.057477mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4%==%VPLVenkatampalli (1 PFs)  07:29+1607:30+161m??121.039405mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#5%==%KDTKhaderpet (1 PFs)  07:47+1507:48+221m??133.029340mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#6%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  08:04+2208:05+261m??140.061312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7%==%GDEGarladinne (2 PFs)  08:16+2808:17+301m??152.060337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8%==%TACTaticherla (1 PFs)  08:26+3108:27+331m??161.064343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:34+3608:35+401m??168.09348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#10%==%PSPY•Prasannayana Palli (1 PFs)•  08:59+2409:00+271m??171.040360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11%==%ZPLZangalapalle (2 PFs)  09:14+2209:15+241m??181.062372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12%==%CCAChigicherla (2 PFs)  09:24+2509:25+271m??190.037375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#13%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:43+2209:45+382m??1101.037371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#14|--|CCIChinnekunta Palli (1 PFs)  10:09+3510:10+351m??1116.042338mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#15|--|RLXRamanujam Palli (1 PFs)  10:15-10:16-1m??1119.060335mSCRRamanujampalli Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#16|--|MGBMudigubba (2 PFs)  10:33+3710:35+372m??1136.071395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17|--|MVAMalakavemula (1 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??1147.038436mSCRNallacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18|--|KCMKalasamudram (2 PFs)  10:58+4011:00+402m??1155.045464mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#19|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  11:18+4211:20+422m??1169.049528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#20|--|NCUNallacheruvu (2 PFs)  11:33+4111:35+412m??1179.025576mSCRChennai - Anantpur(NH205) Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#21|--|NCENallacheruvu East (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??1183.058581mSCRNallacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22|--|TKUTanakallu (1 PFs)  11:53+4011:55+402m??1191.060614mSCRTanakallu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#23|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  12:10+4212:12+422m??1206.042594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#24|--|BTMBattulapuram (1 PFs)  12:23-12:24-1m??1214.034601mSCRBattulapuram Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#25|--|TATTummanamgutta (1 PFs)  12:37+3912:38+411m??1221.064644mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26|--|KBAKurabalakota (1 PFs)  12:53+4512:55+452m??1237.029686mSCRKurabalakota Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#27|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  13:13+4313:15+422m??1246.025628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#28|--|VLDVayalpad (2 PFs)  13:34+4013:35+411m??1254.0100595mSCRVayalpadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#29|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  13:47+4913:48+501m??1274.056538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  14:03+5714:05+562m??1288.051459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#31|--|PCLPulicherla (1 PFs)  14:23+5714:25+582m??1303.033528mSCRchittoor district, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#32|--|MPTMangalampeta  14:38-14:40-2m??1310.035467mSCRNaravari Palle Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#33|--|VLVVallivedu  14:49-14:50-1m??1316.039433mSCRVallivedu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#34|--|DCUDamalcheruvu (1 PFs)  14:59+5215:00+531m??1322.011398mSCRPiler Chittoor road(National Highway 18), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#35|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+2715:45+315m??1329.081371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#36/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  15:54+3515:55+371m??1341.047290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#37/--/KENKotala  16:14+016:15+01m??1356.014216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#38/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  16:28+2816:30+292m??1359.068209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??1369.03160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#40/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  17:15+2-??1371.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Saptagiri Express/16058
0 intermediate stations0.0
#41/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -17:50+6??1371.024152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#42/==/TCNRTiruchanur (2 PFs)18:02+818:02+100m??1376.024131mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#43/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)↵¶18:15+918:35+720m??1381.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#44/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  18:58+1319:00+132m??1404.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#45/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  19:13-19:15-2m??1418.075116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#46/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:28+1319:30+132m??1435.05888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#47/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+1819:50+205m??1449.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#48/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:13+2620:15+272m??1476.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#49/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:43+3920:45+392m??1512.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:006.0
#50/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  21:45+3-??1518.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site