Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:33:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:33:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY CHAIN BUT TIME TAKING

22671/Σ VSKP INDB SF EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jul 31 2016 (5:09PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 1617 km  1 xfers
#1. 12861/Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 13m Distance: 1394 km
xfer @ HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj  Buffer: 52m
#2. 19324/Bhopal Habibganj - Indore InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 223 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 6 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express/12861
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:05+2??10.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  15:33+315:34+41m??117.06446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:49+915:50+111m??133.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#4/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  16:33+1416:34+151m??197.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:48+1716:49+171m??1113.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:16+2017:17+211m??1150.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:11+2218:13+312m??1200.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#8/==/NDD•Nidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)•  18:36+4418:37+451m??1223.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:54+4318:55+441m??1243.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  19:28+4619:29+471m??1290.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4160.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:10+1221:30+1020m??1350.06126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#12/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  22:25+1722:26+171m??1405.08761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#13/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  22:57+2022:58+211m??1450.086118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#14/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  23:14+2723:15+271m??1473.067154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#15/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  23:37+2523:38+261m??1498.0149198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0615.0
#16/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  23:44+3423:45+341m??1513.070223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  00:24+2100:26+202m??2558.018271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:00+301:30+030m??2568.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#19/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54-01:55-1m??2604.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#20/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21-02:22-1m??2643.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2661.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2675.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2694.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#24/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??2733.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??2803.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:49-05:50-1m??2817.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#27/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13-06:14-1m??2841.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#28/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35-06:36-1m??2863.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#29/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??2902.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52-07:53-1m??2935.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#31/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16-08:17-1m??2965.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#32/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51-08:52-1m??21009.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05-09:15-10m??21011.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#34/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17-10:18-1m??21072.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#35/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m??21098.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#36/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02-11:03-1m??21116.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#37/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??21157.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#38/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06-12:08-2m??21179.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#39/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27-12:29-2m??21202.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#40/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10-13:12-2m??21238.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3371.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??21309.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m??21327.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#43/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??21394.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - Indore InterCity Express/19324
0 intermediate stations-16:-200.0
#44/==/HBJ»Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)»  -17:10+3??21394.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+817:25+85m??21400.032497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#46/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:44+2417:46+242m??21410.090524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#47/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:05+3118:07+302m??21439.071502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#48/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  18:42+2518:44+252m??21480.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#49/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:39+1319:40+151m??21542.072513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#50/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  20:10+2120:12+232m??21579.030540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#51/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  21:30-7-??21617.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site