Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:22:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:22:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Links Howrah with Agartala

22673/Σ HWH-AGTL Tripura Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Aug 01 2016 (22:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 1573 km  1 xfers
#1. 12041/Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 566 km
xfer @ NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 14020/Tripura Sundari Express
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1007 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 00:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Agartala/AGTL


1 xfers. 18 halts. 388 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Agartala

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express/12041
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:15+35??10.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:48146.0
#2/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)16:03+5716:05+572m??1146.06655mER731204, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations02:22150.0
#3%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+4218:28+421m??1296.05730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)19:05+4119:10+415m??1331.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#5%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  20:23+1:1220:24+1:121m??1421.08237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  21:06+1:2321:08+1:232m??1479.06852mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1787.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  22:25+31-??1566.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Tripura Sundari Express/14020 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+8:3200:25+8:2720m??2566.053114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations04:43251.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+9:2105:10+9:222m??2817.05159mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
18 intermediate stations03:35182.0
#10%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+9:1809:10+9:2325m??2999.05360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#11!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:15+9:3210:17+9:322m??21056.06662mNFRJagiroad, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:1179.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  11:28+9:4811:30+9:482m??21135.04578mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#13!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)12:30+9:5213:00-30m??21180.038141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:3598.0
#14|--|NHLGNew Haflong (3 PFs)  15:35-15:37-2m??21278.031446mNFRDist - Dima Hasao, Assam
9 intermediate stations02:1871.0
#15|--|BPBBadarpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+9:4018:10+9:4515m??21349.03523mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#16|--|KXJKarimganj Junction (2 PFs)18:45+9:4519:15+9:4030m??21369.03923mNFRBarak valley, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#17|--|DMRDharmanagar (3 PFs)  20:55-20:57-2m??21434.04330mNFRDharmanagar, Tripura
7 intermediate stations01:4172.0
#18|--|ABSAAmbassa (3 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m??21506.03790mNFRDist : Dhalai, Tripura
4 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#19|--|AGTL•Agartala (3 PFs)•  00:30+9:20-??31573.0-25mNFRAgartala, Tripura
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site