Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:58:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:58:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Links Howrah with Agartala

22673/Σ HWH-AGTL Tripura Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Aug 01 2016 (10:11PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 1573 km  1 xfers
#1. 12041/Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 566 km
xfer @ NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 14020/Tripura Sundari Express
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1007 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# 10
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 00:30 +3 nights
Platform# 0
    T  
Agartala/AGTL


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Agartala

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express/12041
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:15+191010.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:48146.0
#2/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)16:03+3416:05+342m01146.06655mER731204, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations02:22150.0
#3%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+2718:28+291m11296.05730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)19:05+1919:10+205m01331.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#5%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  20:23+4520:24+451m21421.08237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  21:06+5521:08+552m11479.06853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1787.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  22:25+28-11566.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Tripura Sundari Express/14020 - Buffer: 28m
249 intermediate stations00:050.0
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+6:2200:25+6:2320m03566.053114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations04:43251.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+6:0105:10+6:012m03817.05159mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
18 intermediate stations03:35182.0
#10%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+5:5409:10+6:0425m03999.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#11!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:15+6:1410:17+6:152m031056.06662mNFRJagiroad, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:1179.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  11:28+6:3911:30+6:422m031135.04578mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#13|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)12:30+6:4013:00+6:3730m031180.038142mNFRLumding, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:3598.0
#14|--|NHLGNew Haflong (3 PFs)  15:35+7:1015:37+7:112m031278.031446mNFRDist - Dima Hasao, Assam
9 intermediate stations02:1871.0
#15|--|BPBBadarpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+6:4718:10+6:4815m031349.03524mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#16|--|KXJKarimganj Junction (2 PFs)18:45+6:4719:15+6:4830m031369.03923mNFRBarak valley, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#17|--|DMRDharmanagar (3 PFs)  20:55+6:3520:57+6:352m031434.04330mNFRDharmanagar, Tripura
7 intermediate stations01:4172.0
#18|--|ABSAAmbassa (3 PFs)  22:38+8:0522:40+8:112m031506.03790mNFRDist : Dhalai, Tripura
4 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#19|--|AGTL•Agartala (3 PFs)•  00:30+5:36-041573.0-25mNFRAgartala, Tripura
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site