Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good Train Connectivity Between FromPuducherry - Chennai Egmore - Mumbai Ltt Chain

22674/Σ PUDUCHERRY=MUMBAI LTT CHAIN ,VIA- CHENNAI EGMORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Final Trains Cstm To Rmm Exp~  Aug 02 2016 (1:58PM)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 1464 km  1 xfers
#1. 56042/Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 38 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 11018/Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1426 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 23:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 28 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56042
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -13:20+1??10.0766mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  13:26+013:27+01m??18.08014mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  13:33+713:34+91m??116.08623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  13:43+013:44+01m??129.02138mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:269.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+314:20+2310m??138.03045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/11018 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#6/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+2418:55+285m??138.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+920:35+102m??1141.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+3221:05+322m??1172.03332mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  21:50+2322:00+2310m??1196.0456mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations01:3875.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+1423:40+152m??1271.03792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:5068.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:30-1501:35+55m??2339.064115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#12/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:33+103:35+52m??2464.071144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#13/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+1104:10+112m??2503.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:14+805:15+91m??2571.049242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:14+706:15+221m??2619.026370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  07:20-107:35+615m??2648.071454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:53+2408:55+422m??2741.053332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3809:30+392m??2770.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#19/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:23+4910:25+482m??2838.022370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4539.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:10-112:20+710m??2877.067432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#21%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  12:53+712:55+82m??2914.059458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:50+915:00+1610m??21027.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50262.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:50-219:55+95m??21289.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:53+1420:55+182m??21353.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:28+2322:30+222m??21427.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:54+1222:55+141m??21448.02011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#27/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  23:45+3-??21464.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site