Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:27:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:27:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best alternative from HWH to YPR if you dont get reservation in HWH-YPR SF on Friday.

22675/Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by भूत हूँ मैं   Aug 07 2016 (2:10PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 1952 km  1 xfers
#1. 22807/Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 874 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1078 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express/22807
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:00+4??10.0746mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:27108.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:27+420:32+65m??1108.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:00+022:02+22m??1224.06020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:05+823:07+102m??1286.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+2900:40+295m??2402.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:15+3101:20+315m??2430.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+2702:00+2910m??2449.08125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
50 intermediate stations04:30364.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+4106:35+415m??2813.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#9/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:55+3408:20+3325m??2874.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)/12889 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1409:50+1520m??2874.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#11/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:20+2510:22+252m??2891.07246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33183.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+3312:57+342m??21074.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33150.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3315:45+3015m??21224.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:44138.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:29+4917:30+501m??21362.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+2418:57+241m??21479.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1139.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2120:10+232m??21518.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+2721:40+2910m??21601.030115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#18/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+2822:05+275m??21611.044152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:23105.0
#19/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+1500:30+262m??31716.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations04:30236.0
#20/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:00+11-??31952.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site