Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 23:10:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 23:10:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best alternative from HWH to YPR if you dont get reservation in HWH-YPR SF on Friday.

22675/Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by भूत हूँ मैं~  Aug 07 2016 (14:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 1952 km  1 xfers
#1. 22807/Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 874 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1078 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express/22807
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:00+2??10.0746mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:27+020:32+45m??1107.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:00+422:02+42m??1224.05920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:05+1523:07+152m??1286.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+3500:40+365m??2402.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:15+4601:20+465m??2430.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+4302:00+4410m??2449.081 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
50 intermediate stations04:30364.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:0306:35+1:035m??2813.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#9/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:55+5008:20+4625m??2874.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)/12889 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶09:30+5009:50+4820m??2874.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#11/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:20+4910:22+492m??2891.07246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33184.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1:1012:57+1:102m??21075.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1:1515:45+1:1115m??21224.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:44139.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:29+1:3017:30+1:311m??21363.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+1:2318:57+1:241m??21479.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1139.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+5720:10+582m??21518.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+1:0221:40+1:0510m??21601.029115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#18/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+1:0922:05+1:115m??21611.044151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:23105.0
#19/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+4400:30+492m??31716.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)02:03+3102:11+1:368m??31800.055404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations02:49152.0
#21/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:00+16-??31952.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.