Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:59:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:59:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Jaipur

22679/Σ [Fri] Jodhpur Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tubeligjt to 4 din bhi nahi chali^~  Aug 11 2016 (03:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 924 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 19565/Uttaranchal Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 614 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 19:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 265 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+8??10.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+2022:20+3724m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+4022:56+403m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  23:26+4323:28+442m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+4223:45+422m??1205.059405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)00:01+4000:02+401m??2220.050390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4890.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2702:10+2120m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Uttaranchal Express/19565 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#8%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+3503:55+3810m??2310.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.0
#9/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:15+4506:18+463m??2461.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#10/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:36+4906:38+492m??2488.040308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1248.0
#11/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+1908:40+1250m??2536.083246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:17+2609:19+282m??2587.051219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:39+2709:41+272m??2604.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#14%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  10:10+1510:12+162m??2614.012223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:285.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+2011:00+1820m??2619.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2011:42+202m??2644.069216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#17/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  12:06+2812:08+312m??2672.059222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#18/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+2912:30+362m??2691.088228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#19/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  13:08+3613:10+362m??2747.076247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  13:29+3513:31+352m??2771.047256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#21%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  14:06+2414:08+242m??2799.051274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#22/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  14:46+4114:48+422m??2831.023268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4742.0
#23%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  16:35+3917:20+1645m??2873.022293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:2051.0
#24/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  19:40+18-??2924.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.