Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:19:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:19:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

2268/Σ Madurai jodhpur wed sun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King of Indian Railways Mumbai Rajdhani^~  Jan 22 2012 (12:24)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 3318 km  1 xfers
#1. 16787/Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Travel Time: 49h 25m Distance: 2768 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 550 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 26 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express/16787
#1%==%TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.06744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  16:26+316:27+31m??129.06870mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  16:59+717:00+131m??165.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+1317:20+211m??187.07065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+2917:45+342m??1114.027108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3543.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:20-819:25+25m??1157.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#7/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  19:55+1119:57+122m??1197.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  20:25+820:30+105m??1219.049287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5595.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:25-1422:35+210m??1314.05186mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:05-2100:10+35m??2390.041120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#11%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)01:45-1303:05-80m??2455.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??2515.056282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:08120.0
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??2635.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??2719.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#15/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07-08:08-1m??2752.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#16/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m??2824.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50-10:00-10m??2834.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m??2917.092 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05-12:06-1m??2956.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38117.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??21073.081 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#21/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:04-15:06-2m??21180.030 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10-16:25-15m??21211.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:30-17:32-2m??21311.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40-19:45-5m??21419.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:05-21:06-1m??21520.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-23:40-10m??21662.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56-23:57-1m??21676.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#28/==/SEGM•Sewagram Junction (5 PFs)•  01:34-01:36-2m??31794.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0977.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45-02:55-10m??31871.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:30297.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25-07:30-5m??32168.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m??32260.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00-14:12-12m??32552.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1898.0
#33/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m??32650.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??32715.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25-17:30-5m??32768.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#36/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+3:1620:10+3:1525m??32768.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#37%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3:1220:57+3:142m??32794.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#38|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+3:2721:25+3:272m??32821.059173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#39%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3:1200:45+3:1410m??43008.061436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#40|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)02:13+3:1902:14+3:221m??43098.0118390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#41|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+3:3202:24+3:332m??43114.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#42|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  02:38+3:3302:40+3:342m??43128.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#43|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3:2503:28+3:263m??43172.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#44|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+3:3404:35+3:4333m??43216.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00102.0
#45|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+3:06-??43318.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.