Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:25:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:25:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

2268/Σ Madurai jodhpur wed sun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nokia is Back^~  Jan 22 2012 (12:24PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 3318 km  1 xfers
#1. 16787/Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Travel Time: 49h 25m Distance: 2767 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 551 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 25 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express/16787
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:00+2??10.06741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  16:26+316:27+41m??129.06870mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  16:59+417:00+71m??165.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+1117:20+211m??187.07065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+2717:45+342m??1114.027107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3543.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:20-1119:25+25m??1157.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#7/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  19:55+1119:57+132m??1197.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:25+1120:30+135m??1219.049287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5595.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:25-1422:35+210m??1314.05185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:05-1600:10+35m??2390.041120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#11%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)01:45-303:05-80m??2455.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??2514.056283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:08121.0
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??2635.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??2719.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#15/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07-08:08-1m??2752.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#16/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m??2823.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50-10:00-10m??2833.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m??2917.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05-12:06-1m??2955.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38117.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??21072.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#21/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:04-15:06-2m??21179.03016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0432.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10-16:25-15m??21211.09326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:30-17:32-2m??21311.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40-19:45-5m??21418.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:05-21:06-1m??21520.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-23:40-10m??21662.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#27/==/CD•Chandrapur (3 PFs)•  23:56-23:57-1m??21675.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:34-01:36-2m??31794.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45-02:55-10m??31870.066 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30297.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25-07:30-5m??32167.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m??32259.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:00-14:12-12m??32551.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#33/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m??32648.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??32714.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25-17:30-5m??32767.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#36/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  19:45+4:2920:10+4:2725m??32767.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#37%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+4:1820:57+4:192m??32793.063175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#38%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+4:2621:25+4:272m??32821.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10186.0
#39|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+4:1900:45+4:2310m??43007.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37106.0
#40|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+4:2802:24+4:302m??43113.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#41|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+4:3002:40+4:302m??43127.058426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#42|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+4:2303:28+4:243m??43171.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#43|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+4:3504:35+4:4733m??43215.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#44|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+4:15-??43318.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site