Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:01:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:01:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NDLS-GKP chain via BLP BNY

22680/Σ NDLS-LKO-GKP(via GD,BLP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ☆गोंडा इलेक्ट्रिक शेङ ■☆*^~  Aug 12 2016 (16:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 1433 km  1 xfers
#1. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 491 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 15010/Gomtinagar (Lucknow) - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 330 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+16710.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+1613:55+172m2125.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+4516:05+4610m31166.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+5417:33+535m11256.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#5/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+5518:40+553m11326.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+1:1521:25+1:2310m61491.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gomtinagar (Lucknow) - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni)/15010
133 intermediate stations02:35612.0
#7/--/GTNR»Gomti Nagar (3 PFs)»  -23:20+1021103.037119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#8/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  23:53-123:55+12m021123.059123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#9/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+2701:30+335m031212.050110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#10|--|BLPBalrampur (2 PFs)  02:18+3502:20+372m031252.021113mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#11|--|JKNIJharkhandi (1 PFs)  02:28+1802:30+182m031255.034107mNERDist-Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#12|--|TLRTulsipur (2 PFs)  03:18+1403:20+222m031283.057112mNERTulasipur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#13|--|BNYBarhni (3 PFs)  04:00+1604:05+185m031321.05299mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#14|--|SOTShohratgarh (2 PFs)  04:30+1404:32+172m031342.05394mNERRailway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#15|--|NUHNaugarh (3 PFs)  04:53+1504:55+192m031361.04191mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#16|--|UBUska Bazar (2 PFs)05:09+2005:11+242m031370.05492mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#17|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  05:35+2205:40+215m031392.02086mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#18|--|CMCampierganj (1 PFs)  06:00+1306:02+182m031399.04184mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#19|--|PJPeppeganj (2 PFs)06:21+206:23+142m031411.05085mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20|--|MIMManiram (2 PFs)06:37-506:39+132m031423.01484mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4610.0
#21!%%!%GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  07:25-2-031433.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site