Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:15:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:15:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast

22681/Σ CST TO dbrg ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by shivombhattacharjee16  Aug 13 2016 (12:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 3122 km  1 xfers
#1. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
Travel Time: 44h 35m Distance: 2559 km
xfer @ KYQ/Kamakhya Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 15967/Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 563 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express/12519
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  08:08+008:10+02m??117.05211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+008:30+03m??135.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4381.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:13-10:15-2m??1116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+1411:05+142m??1167.091564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4873.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+111:55+12m??1240.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:33-113:35+02m??1400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1914:10+1810m??1424.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+016:20+05m??1548.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)19:05+019:15+010m??1731.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+023:10+010m??1976.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+600:25+55m??21067.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+001:50+010m??21165.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:40251.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:30-06:32-2m??21416.03987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+1508:25+1315m??21479.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#16/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:18+4011:20+392m??21681.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:40+4211:50+4210m??21687.03353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#18/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1:1312:30+1:132m??21707.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:56103.0
#19/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:26+4914:28+492m??21810.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#20/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1:3815:05+1:382m??21850.06343mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#21/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:09+1:2016:11+1:202m??21917.04739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1458.0
#22/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+1:4517:40+1:4515m??21975.06836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#23%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:05+019:07+02m??22071.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.0
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)20:55+2:1921:10+2:1415m??22158.067 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:53126.0
#25!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:03+023:05+02m??22284.05948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#26%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:13+3:0901:15+3:092m??32409.06559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#27%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-02:57-2m??32518.02858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2841.0
#28%--%KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  04:25+0-??32559.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express/15967 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations07:030.0
#29%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+1207:05+172m??32559.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#30|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  07:20+1807:30+2210m??32566.05059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#31|==|TKCThakurkuchi (2 PFs)  07:53+3307:54+341m??32585.04754mNFRHatisila, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#32!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  08:42+2808:44+282m??32623.06862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#33!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+3509:16+352m??32657.06965mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#34!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:55+4009:56+411m??32701.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#35!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  10:28+2510:29+271m??32715.03688mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5131.0
#36!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+1711:30+1710m??32746.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#37|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  12:01+2312:03+232m??32778.045177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#38|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  12:52+1512:57+175m??32815.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#39|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  13:14+1513:15+161m??32830.063138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#40|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  13:36+1413:37+151m??32852.040123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#41|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+714:30+202m??32886.036102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#42|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  15:13+315:15+172m??32911.03898mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#43|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  15:35+1415:45+1610m??32924.070118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#44|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  16:09+2916:11+312m??32952.057104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#45|--|NMTNamtiali (2 PFs)  16:23+3416:25+372m??32963.04899mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#46|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3616:45+402m??32978.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#47|--|BOJBhojo  17:28+5517:30+1:002m??33012.064107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#48|--|SPKSapekhati  17:43+1:0517:45+1:052m??33026.039111mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#49|--|BFDBorhat  18:05+5718:07+572m??33039.040118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#50|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  18:15+5818:17+582m??33044.059123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#51|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  18:28+5918:30+592m??33055.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#52|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  18:40+1:0018:42+1:032m??33064.023123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#53|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  19:25+4419:35+4310m??33080.025124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#54|--|CHBChabua (1 PFs)  20:16+2420:18+262m??33098.055117mNFRChabua, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#55|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  20:45+18-??33122.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site