Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:27:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:27:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast

22681/Σ CST TO dbrg ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by shivombhattacharjee16  Aug 13 2016 (12:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 3123 km  1 xfers
#1. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
Travel Time: 44h 35m Distance: 2559 km
xfer @ KYQ/Kamakhya Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 15967/Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 564 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express/12519
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -07:50+47??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  08:08+008:10+02m??117.05210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+5608:30+553m??135.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4381.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m??1116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+5411:05+552m??1167.091564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4873.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+6:2911:55+6:292m??1240.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:33+1:1813:35+1:192m??1400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+5014:10+5010m??1424.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+216:20+25m??1548.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)19:05+019:15+010m??1731.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+3923:10+3910m??1976.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+000:25+05m??21067.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+1:5101:50+1:5010m??21165.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:40251.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:30+1206:32+122m??21416.03987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+1:3508:25+1:3215m??21479.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#16/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:18+011:20+02m??21681.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:40+3:5411:50+3:5310m??21687.03353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#18/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1:4612:30+1:462m??21707.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
26 intermediate stations01:56103.0
#19/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:26+1:5314:28+1:522m??21810.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#20/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+2:5215:05+2:522m??21850.06344mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#21%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:09+2:1616:11+2:162m??21917.04739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1458.0
#22%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+2:0917:40+2:0915m??21975.06836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#23%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:05+1:3919:07+1:392m??22071.04952mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.0
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)20:55+1:2321:10+1:2315m??22158.067114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:53126.0
#25!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:03+4923:05+492m??22284.05948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#26%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:13+4:3201:15+4:312m??32409.06559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#27%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-02:57-2m??32518.02858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2841.0
#28%==%KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  04:25+0-??32559.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express/15967 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations07:030.0
#29%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+307:05+132m??32559.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#30%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  07:20+1607:30+2010m??32566.05060mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#31|==|TKCThakurkuchi (2 PFs)  07:53+2407:54+261m??32585.04754mNFRHatisila, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#32!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  08:42+2708:44+292m??32623.06862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#33!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+3609:16+372m??32657.06965mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#34!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:55+4609:56+481m??32701.02678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#35!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  10:28+3010:29+321m??32715.03688mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5131.0
#36!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+2011:30+2110m??32746.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#37|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  12:01+2812:03+292m??32779.045177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#38|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  12:52+1612:57+185m??32816.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#39|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  13:14+1713:15+171m??32830.063138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#40|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  13:36+1413:37+151m??32852.040123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#41|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+514:30+102m??32886.036102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#42|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  15:13-915:15+102m??32911.03898mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#43|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  15:35+715:45+910m??32924.070117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#44|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  16:09+1716:11+192m??32952.057104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#45|--|NMTNamtiali (2 PFs)  16:23+1916:25+222m??32963.04899mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#46|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+1916:45+212m??32978.047101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#47|--|BOJBhojo  17:28+2717:30+362m??33012.064107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#48|--|SPKSapekhati  17:43+3617:45+382m??33026.039111mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#49|--|BFDBorhat  18:05+3118:07+322m??33039.040118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#50|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  18:15+3118:17+322m??33044.059123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#51|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  18:28+3218:30+322m??33055.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#52|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  18:40+3318:42+342m??33064.023123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#53|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  19:25+1619:35+2210m??33080.025124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#54|--|CHBChabua (1 PFs)  20:16+520:18+92m??33098.055117mNFRChabua, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#55|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  20:45+15-??33123.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site