Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:24:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:24:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FAST

22684/Σ LTT CAPE VIA MAO ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by shivombhattacharjee16  Aug 13 2016 (1:02PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 2932 km  1 xfers
#1. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2845 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 56715/Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 87 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
S TW   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+1??10.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2615:30+2610m??1458.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48527.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+622:36+1318m??1985.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#4/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:10-403:15+25m??21331.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1004:30+175m??21394.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40279.0
#6|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+909:15+135m??21673.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:55161.0
#7|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4611:12+482m??21834.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#8|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+4412:42+4710m??21910.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#9|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+5113:42+512m??21970.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.0
#10|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+3716:20+382m??22160.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#11%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+1518:00+2210m??22223.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+1419:55+155m??22356.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+621:20+105m??22445.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+222:45+95m??22531.05226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:23+1023:25+102m??22564.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#16/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+301:00+95m??32638.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#17/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:48+2101:50+232m??32696.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#18/==/QLN•Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)•  03:15+3103:17+322m??32780.04016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#19/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  04:55-2-??32845.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved)/56715 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations09:120.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  09:12+1309:15+163m??32845.05013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/--/NEMNemom (2 PFs)  09:24+2109:25+241m??32853.08528mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#22/--/BRAMBalaramapuram (1 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m??32858.01051mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#23/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  09:53+1109:54+151m??32862.04625mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  10:02+010:03+01m??32868.05548mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:10+1410:11+151m??32875.03852mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#26/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  10:24+1410:25+231m??32883.02523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3615.0
#27/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:01+511:02+181m??32898.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#28/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+711:40+75m??32916.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#29/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:05-1-??32932.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site