Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:59:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:59:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

22685/Σ [shatabdi] Jodhpur Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Aug 13 2016 (3:33PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 1676 km  1 xfers
#1. 11089/Bhagat ki Kothi Jodhpur - Pune Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1079 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 597 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 6 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagat ki Kothi Jodhpur - Pune Express/11089
#1|==|BGKT»Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)»  -05:40+0??10.073228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:03+406:06+53m??128.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:56-807:01+15m??169.055221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+007:40+65m??1100.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#5!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  08:26+1508:28+172m??1167.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3799.0
#6!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:05+1710:25+1920m??1266.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#7!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+011:52+152m??1318.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#8%--%MSH•Mahesana Junction (6 PFs)•  13:05+2913:07+312m??1383.06494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0165.0
#9/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:4914:10+1:492m??1448.0555mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations01:106.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:20+4116:15+1555m??1454.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:59+2117:01+232m??1499.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:16+2717:18+272m??1518.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+1818:08+205m??1553.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+2219:01+222m??1624.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:00+1520:10+1710m??1683.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  20:38+1220:40+162m??1713.05714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  21:21+1321:23+212m??1752.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  21:46+1721:48+202m??1778.07727mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#19/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:26+1422:28+182m??1827.04312mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4272.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  00:10-800:30+720m??2899.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:53+1100:55+172m??2926.02324mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:33+401:35+152m??2941.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  02:18+1302:20+232m??2987.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:03+1303:05+212m??21015.058623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#25/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  04:08+704:10+172m??21076.05552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:40-4-??21079.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50+1??21079.079556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2309:13+243m??21341.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#29!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40+2310:42+232m??21454.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#30%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+711:30+83m??21491.0125432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3471.0
#31/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:04+3112:05+311m??21562.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#32/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:44+2412:45+241m??21604.075631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#33/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:39+113:40+11m??21671.07529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:405.0
#34/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:20+1-??21676.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site