Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:35:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:35:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai - Dwarka Chain

22687/Σ Mumbai - Dwarka Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trainloverfromCR1979~  Aug 13 2016 (16:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 980 km  1 xfers
#1. 19017/Saurashtra Janta Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 813 km
xfer @ JAM/Jamnagar  Buffer: 3h 24m
#2. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 3h 21m Distance: 167 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 15:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 28 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Janta Express/19017
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.0328mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:45+417:47+52m??118.06318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#3/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  18:41+1018:43+112m??176.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  19:25+1319:27+132m??1109.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:58+1520:00+152m??1157.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:25+1120:27+142m??1183.06012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#7/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+1220:47+122m??1201.07911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#8/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  21:03+1221:05+122m??1222.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:37+321:42+35m??1252.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#10/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+922:17+82m??1283.04328mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+1022:45+102m??1302.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:54+1422:56+142m??1311.06920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:57+1300:02+145m??1382.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:33+1500:35+152m??2417.06544mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:52+1200:54+122m??2436.08137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  01:07+1101:09+112m??2453.04835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#17/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  01:40+001:42+02m??2478.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1102:20+820m??2481.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#19|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  02:50+1002:52+102m??2510.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#20|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+303:32+42m??2547.07029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#21|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  04:10+804:12+82m??2591.07042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:30+1204:32+122m??2612.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23!==!MOLMuli Road (2 PFs)  04:50+1904:52+182m??2634.082107mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#24!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  05:11+2405:13+242m??2660.061142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25!==!DLDaladi (2 PFs)  05:27+2605:29+252m??2674.053115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#26!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  05:43+2705:45+292m??2686.04286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#27!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+3107:00+3315m??2728.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#28|--|PDHPaddhari  07:21+4207:23+432m??2753.07570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#29|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  08:04+5108:06+542m??2804.01215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:449.0
#30|--|JAM•Jamnagar (3 PFs)•  08:50+16-??2813.0-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Saurashtra Mail/22945 - Buffer: 3h 24m
0 intermediate stations12:120.0
#31|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:12+3412:14+372m??2813.05712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#32|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+3912:44+392m??2839.07036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#33|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:08+4413:10+462m??2867.07546mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#34|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  13:44+5613:46+1:042m??2910.04333mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#35|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:44+4214:46+442m??2951.04414mWRDwarka, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#36|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  15:12+5515:14+542m??2971.0275mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#37|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  15:35+14-??2980.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site