Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:41:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:41:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mysuru - Ratlam Chain

22689/Σ Mysuru - Ratlam Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trainloverfromCR1979~  Aug 14 2016 (9:47AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 98h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 3528 km  3 xfers
#1. 12613/Tippu Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#3. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 786 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 10h 20m
#4. 12939/Pune - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1292 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 1
S   T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:40 +4 nights
Platform# 0
 M  T  
Jaipur Junction/JP


3 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tippu Express/12613
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -11:15-110.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m3145.051674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  13:45--91138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014 - Buffer: 4m
51 intermediate stations15:38-4.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38-15:38-0m12134.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45-16:00-15m22138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#6/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10-16:12-2m12142.029928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:1783.0
#7%==%GBD•Gauribidanur (3 PFs)•  17:29-17:30-1m02225.037687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m12248.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#9/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m22306.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m22339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:54-20:55-1m12373.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#12%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28-21:30-2m12400.045312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#13%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m22430.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:40-22:45-5m42458.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#15%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:24-23:25-1m22510.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#16%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02-00:07-5m13551.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m23580.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#18/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m23605.048351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#19/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:44-01:45-1m23649.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m33688.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17-03:18-1m13698.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40-03:43-3m13724.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09-04:10-1m13751.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28-04:29-1m13774.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2163.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:50-06:00-10m43837.070461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0879.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m33916.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25-09:30-5m631024.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35-10:45-10m331100.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Indore Express/22943
51 intermediate stations-10:-45174.0
#29/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20-131274.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#30/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:37-15:38-1m331290.081574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m231338.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#32/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m231366.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42-17:45-3m731412.01810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#34/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33-18:35-2m431426.02224mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#35/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:50-20:00-10m631454.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m131670.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50129.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50-01:00-10m241799.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#38/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m241873.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#39/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m241946.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#40/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m141979.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#41/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m442060.062495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Pune - Jaipur SF Express/12939
27 intermediate stations-5:-5176.0
#42/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20-142236.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#43/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T16:19-16:20-1m042300.044623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#44/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T16:25-16:26-1m042303.056547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#45/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42-17:45-3m742374.02110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0542.0
#46/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:50-20:00-10m642416.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#47/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m142632.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50129.0
#48/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50-01:00-10m252761.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:00261.0
#49/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m553022.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00194.0
#50/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:05-08:07-2m253216.059359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1373.0
#51/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:20-09:30-10m053289.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#52/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)11:20-11:30-10m053396.073265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#53|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  12:24-12:26-2m053462.090314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#54|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  13:05-13:07-2m153521.014403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#55|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:40--053528.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site