Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 18:02:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 18:02:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mysuru - Ratlam Chain

22689/Σ Mysuru - Ratlam Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trainloverfromCR1979~  Aug 14 2016 (09:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 3183 km  3 xfers
#1. 12613/Tippu Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#3. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 790 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 10h 20m
#4. 12939/Pune - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1293 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Jaipur Junction/JP


3 xfers. 15 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tippu Express/12613
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  11:53+1111:55+112m??145.051673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  13:45+7-??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations15:450.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+4016:00+5115m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+5516:12+552m??1142.037928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+5618:10+572m??1248.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#7/--/SSPN•Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)•  19:28+3319:30+332m??1306.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+2620:20+342m??1339.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53+3620:55+372m??1373.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#10%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+3321:30+452m??1400.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+4322:10+432m??1430.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+4422:45+465m??1458.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+5623:25+562m??1510.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+1:0000:07+585m??2551.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+1:1200:30+1:122m??2580.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+1:1200:50+1:122m??2605.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#17/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+5001:45+502m??2649.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#18/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2303:05+325m??2688.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#19%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+3403:18+341m??2698.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#20%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+3603:43+433m??2724.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#21!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+5704:10+1:021m??2751.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+1:1304:29+1:201m??2774.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00+5506:10+1:0310m??2837.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#24!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1:1607:10+1:182m??2916.048 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3309:30+345m??21024.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+5110:45+5210m??21100.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Indore Express/22943
0 intermediate stations-10:-450.0
#27/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??21100.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#28/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:37+815:38+81m??21116.079574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:14+1616:15+181m??21164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#30/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2817:00+292m??21192.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+3517:45+333m??21238.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#32/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33+2418:35+272m??21256.02224mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1527.0
#33/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:50-420:00+110m??21283.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+223:00+25m??21499.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+201:00+510m??31629.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#36/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+202:10+22m??31703.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#37/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:03+1503:05+152m??31776.086 WRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#38/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:28+2403:30+232m??31809.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#39/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1505:05+185m??31890.062496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Pune - Jaipur SF Express/12939
0 intermediate stations-5:-50.0
#40/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??31890.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#41/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T16:19+816:20+71m??31954.044623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#42/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T16:25+2116:26+201m??31957.056549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#43/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+2417:45+223m??32028.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:0543.0
#44/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:50-120:00+110m??32071.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55215.0
#45/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+123:00+15m??32286.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50-101:00+410m??42416.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:00261.0
#47/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1205:05+175m??42677.065496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00194.0
#48/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+508:07+72m??42871.059359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1372.0
#49/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:20-209:30+410m??42943.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#50/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶11:20-1411:30+510m??43051.073265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#51|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  12:24+1912:26+212m??43117.090314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#52|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  13:05+2813:07+312m??43176.014403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#53|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:40+17-??43183.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site