Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FAST

22690/Σ CST TO SNSI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by shivombhattacharjee16  Aug 14 2016 (1:32PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 342 km  1 xfers
#1. 51153/Mumbai CST - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 22894/Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 83 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 20:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 14 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)/51153
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -05:25+1??10.07714mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:079.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:32+705:35+63m??19.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:57+1006:00+83m??133.06111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+1406:25+165m??154.01810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#5/==/SHADShahad (2 PFs)  06:36-06:37-1m??157.04513mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6/==/ABYAmbivli (2 PFs)  06:41-06:42-1m??160.07218mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#7/==/TLATitvala (3 PFs)  06:46+1606:47+1:171m??165.0817mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:577.0
#8/==/KDVKhadavli (3 PFs)  07:44+3007:45+321m??172.02423mCRKhadavli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#9/==/VSDVasind (2 PFs)  08:04+2308:05+231m??180.08932mCR421601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#10/==/ASOAsangaon (2 PFs)  08:09+2508:10+261m??186.06577mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/ATGAtgaon (2 PFs)  08:19+2908:20+301m??196.056147mCRMaharashtra 421601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12/==/KEKhardi (2 PFs)  08:33+2908:34+301m??1108.044229mCRKhardi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#13/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:52+2808:53+341m??1121.021294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:35+2009:40+235m??1135.018590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:278.0
#15/==/GOGhoti (2 PFs)  10:07+1310:08+141m??1143.084581mCRGhoti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#16/==/PI•Padli (1 PFs)•  10:14+1710:15+181m??1152.085591mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#17/==/AVAsvali (2 PFs)  10:21+1910:23+212m??1160.093578mCRAsvali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#18/==/LTLahavit (2 PFs)  10:31+2210:32+251m??1173.045587mCRWadhiware, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#19/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  10:42+2610:43+281m??1180.0-560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:026.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:45+3510:50+435m??1186.032564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#21/==/ODHAOdha (2 PFs)  11:12+3311:13+381m??1198.053571mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22/==/KWKhervadi (2 PFs)  11:21+3811:22+381m??1205.051553mCRKherwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/KBSNKasbe Sukene (3 PFs)  11:30+3811:31+431m??1211.045548mCRKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  11:39+4311:40+481m??1217.052551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/UGNUgaon (2 PFs)  11:48+4711:49+481m??1224.059568mCRUgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  11:59+4712:00+511m??1234.056595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/SUMSummit (2 PFs)  12:13+5012:14+541m??1246.013632mCRSummit, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5613.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1413:15+355m??1259.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express/22894 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4316:35+505m??1259.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:49+2817:50+401m??1301.019508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations02:1041.0
#31/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  20:00-1-??1342.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site