Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:45:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:45:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22694/Σ BANGALORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 18 2016 (23:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 3112 km  1 xfers
#1. 14732/Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 324 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 82652/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 50m Distance: 2788 km
Departs @ 02:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Fazilka Junction/FKA
Arrives @ 15:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 480 intermediate Stations between Fazilka Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express/14732
#1|--|FKA»Fazilka Junction (2 PFs)»  -02:00+32??10.081179mNRFazilka, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#2|--|LKWLakhewali (1 PFs)  02:23+3702:25+372m??131.068194mNRCourt Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3|--|MKSMuktsar  02:40+3902:42+402m??148.055199mNRMuktsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#4|--|BRWBariwala  02:58+4003:00+422m??162.038206mNRMandi Bariwala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#5|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+3303:30+372m??180.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#6|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  03:43+4003:45+402m??196.033209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#7|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  04:11+3104:13+402m??1111.020207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#8|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+2405:05+3015m??1123.058207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#9!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (2 PFs)  05:23+3505:25+352m??1140.070213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  05:38+3705:40+372m??1155.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  05:52+3705:54+382m??1169.072223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  06:10+4006:12+402m??1188.059233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#13!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+4006:45+402m??1218.070249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#14!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  07:08+4807:10+492m??1245.055250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  07:38+4707:40+492m??1271.040257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+3608:20+362m??1296.064274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  08:39+3408:41+352m??1317.024272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+3709:05+385m??1324.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express (PT)/82652 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1214:10+125m??1324.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
35 intermediate stations02:30199.0
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:40+1:0617:00+1:0020m??1523.067216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
57 intermediate stations06:05411.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+1:3023:10+1:385m??1934.062259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#22/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  04:00+1:2204:10+1:2410m??21232.059496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
52 intermediate stations06:30383.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+5510:50+5910m??21615.068315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:05209.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+5614:00+1:045m??21824.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:05235.0
#25/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+1:4917:06+1:521m??22059.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:19131.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)19:25+1:4819:35+2:0710m??22190.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
38 intermediate stations05:00222.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:35+1:1200:36+1:131m??32412.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#28/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+1:2702:05+1:0725m??32481.035407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#29/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:55+5303:10+4615m??32510.066332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:35+3904:55+1:0520m??32603.048455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#31%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  05:58+1:0306:00+1:052m??32653.065458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:19151.0
#32|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  08:19+2:1208:20+2:111m??32804.029732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#33|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+2809:31+271m??32838.066677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#34|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+5711:20+525m??32952.046816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:0596.0
#35!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  13:25+5213:27+522m??33048.041826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#36/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  15:00+30-??33112.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site