Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:50:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:50:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22694/Σ BANGALORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 18 2016 (23:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 3111 km  1 xfers
#1. 14732/Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 324 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 82652/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express
Travel Time: 48h 50m Distance: 2787 km
Departs @ 02:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Fazilka Junction/FKA
Arrives @ 15:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 475 intermediate Stations between Fazilka Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express/14732
#1|--|FKA»Fazilka Junction (2 PFs)»  -02:00+35??10.081179mNRFazilka, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#2|--|LKWLakhewali (1 PFs)  02:23+4202:25+422m??131.068194mNRCourt Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3|--|MKSMuktsar  02:40+4502:42+452m??148.055199mNRMuktsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#4|--|BRWBariwala  02:58+4603:00+462m??162.038206mNRMandi Bariwala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#5|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+4003:30+412m??180.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#6|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  03:43+4503:45+462m??196.033209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#7|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  04:11+3704:13+432m??1111.020207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#8|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+2405:05+3415m??1123.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#9!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (2 PFs)  05:23+4005:25+402m??1140.070213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  05:38+4305:40+442m??1155.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  05:52+4405:54+442m??1168.072223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  06:10+4706:12+482m??1187.059233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#13!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+5206:45+522m??1218.070248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#14!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  07:08+1:0107:10+1:032m??1245.055250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  07:38+1:0107:40+1:042m??1271.039256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+5808:20+592m??1296.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  08:39+1:0008:41+1:002m??1316.024272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+5709:05+585m??1324.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express/82652 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+414:10+45m??1324.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:30199.0
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:40+2:3117:00+2:2820m??1523.068216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
57 intermediate stations06:02411.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:02+3:1223:10+3:188m??1934.062259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#22/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  04:00+3:2004:10+3:2110m??21232.059496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:30383.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+2:5910:50+3:0210m??21615.068315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:05208.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2:5214:00+2:575m??21823.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:05235.0
#25/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+2:5017:06+2:511m??22058.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:19132.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:25+2:5419:35+3:0810m??22190.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
38 intermediate stations05:00222.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:35+1:4300:36+1:441m??32412.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#28%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+1:5502:05+1:3225m??32480.035406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#29%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:55+2:2303:10+2:3615m??32509.066332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:35+2:1504:55+2:3320m??32602.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#31%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  05:58+1:4206:00+1:432m??32652.065458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:19152.0
#32|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??32804.029732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#33|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+2709:31+261m??32837.066677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#34|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1511:20+105m??32951.046816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:0596.0
#35!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  13:25+1:5413:27+1:552m??33047.041826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#36/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  15:00+1:04-??33111.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site