Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:58:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:58:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train.

22695/Σ DELHI-NAGPUR-SECUNDERABAD-YESVANTPUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 18 2016 (23:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 3114 km  1 xfers
#1. 14712/Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 327 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 82652/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express
Travel Time: 48h 50m Distance: 2787 km
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR
Arrives @ 15:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 471 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express/14712
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)»  -04:10+51??10.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  04:51+1:1004:53+1:122m??153.077186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  05:16+1:1905:18+1:212m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  05:34+1:2405:36+1:252m??199.038200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+1:1506:30+1:1810m??1127.064208mNRBathinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#6!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (1 PFs)  06:46+1:2406:48+1:242m??1144.070213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  07:01+1:2807:03+1:292m??1159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  07:15+1:3007:17+1:352m??1172.044223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#9!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  07:43+1:2907:45+1:292m??1191.061233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#10!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+1:3108:17+1:322m??1222.070248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  08:40+1:3808:42+1:402m??1249.074250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  09:03+1:4509:05+1:462m??1274.035256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#13!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:48+1:3709:50+1:382m??1299.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  10:09+1:3910:11+1:392m??1320.024272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1:3610:35+1:375m??1327.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express/82652 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1:3514:10+1:305m??1327.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:30199.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:40+2:2517:00+2:2620m??1526.067216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
57 intermediate stations06:05411.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+3:0623:10+3:155m??1937.062260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  04:00+3:3104:10+3:2810m??21235.059496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:30383.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+2:5410:50+2:5710m??21618.068317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:05208.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2:5214:00+2:565m??21826.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:05235.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+2:0617:06+2:091m??22061.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:19132.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:25+3:1819:35+3:3810m??22193.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
37 intermediate stations05:00222.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:35+1:0100:36+1:021m??32415.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+2:0302:05+1:4325m??32483.035406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#26%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:55+2:4803:10+3:1815m??32512.066332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:35+2:4804:55+3:0320m??32605.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#28%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  05:58+1:5106:00+1:522m??32655.065458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:19152.0
#29|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??32807.029732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#30|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??32840.066677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#31|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m??32954.046816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:0596.0
#32!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  13:25+2:3913:27+2:392m??33050.041826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#33/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  15:00+1:54-??33114.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site