Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:59:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:59:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train.

22695/Σ DELHI-NAGPUR-SECUNDERABAD-YESVANTPUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 18 2016 (23:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 3114 km  1 xfers
#1. 14712/Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 327 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 82652/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express
Travel Time: 48h 50m Distance: 2787 km
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 15:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 475 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express/14712
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -04:10+0??10.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  04:51+1304:53+142m??153.077186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  05:16+2005:18+222m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  05:34+2605:36+262m??199.038200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+1506:30+1910m??1127.064207mNRBathinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#6!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (2 PFs)  06:46+2606:48+262m??1144.070213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  07:01+2907:03+302m??1159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  07:15+3107:17+362m??1172.044223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#9!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  07:43+3107:45+322m??1191.061233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#10!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+3708:17+382m??1222.070248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  08:40+4608:42+462m??1249.074250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  09:03+5009:05+522m??1274.035256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#13!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:48+4109:50+422m??1299.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  10:09+4210:11+422m??1320.024272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+4010:35+415m??1327.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express/82652 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+414:10+45m??1327.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:30199.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:40+2:2117:00+2:2120m??1526.068216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
57 intermediate stations06:02411.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:02+3:0323:10+3:098m??1937.062259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  04:00+3:1704:10+3:1810m??21235.059496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:30383.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+2:5510:50+2:5910m??21618.068315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:05208.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2:4914:00+2:555m??21826.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:05235.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+3:1017:06+3:111m??22061.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:19132.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:25+2:5619:35+3:1010m??22193.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
38 intermediate stations05:00222.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:35+2:0000:36+2:011m??32415.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+2:0502:05+1:4325m??32483.035406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#26%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:55+2:3803:10+2:5415m??32512.066332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:35+2:2704:55+2:4520m??32605.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#28%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  05:58+1:4906:00+1:492m??32655.065458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:19152.0
#29|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??32807.029732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#30|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??32840.066677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#31|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m??32954.046816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:0596.0
#32!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  13:25+2:0613:27+2:062m??33050.041826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#33/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  15:00+1:12-??33114.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site