Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 14:49:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 14:49:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train.

22695/Σ DELHI-NAGPUR-SECUNDERABAD-YESVANTPUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 18 2016 (23:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 3116 km  1 xfers
#1. 14712/Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 328 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 82652/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express
Travel Time: 48h 50m Distance: 2788 km
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 15:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 476 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express/14712
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -04:10+1??10.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  04:51+804:53+82m??153.077187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  05:16+1105:18+142m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  05:34+1605:36+172m??199.038201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+206:30+710m??1126.065207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (2 PFs)  06:46+1106:48+112m??1144.070213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  07:01+1207:03+132m??1159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  07:15+1307:17+192m??1172.044223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#9!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  07:43+1207:45+132m??1191.061233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#10!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+1708:17+182m??1222.070249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  08:40+2708:42+272m??1249.073250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  09:03+3109:05+322m??1274.035257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#13!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:48+2109:50+222m??1300.064274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  10:09+2110:11+222m??1320.024272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1810:35+195m??1328.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express/82652 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+314:10+25m??1328.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:30199.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:40+1:4417:00+1:4220m??1527.067216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
57 intermediate stations06:05411.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+2:3123:10+2:375m??1938.062259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  04:00+2:3204:10+2:3510m??21236.059496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:30383.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+2:1410:50+2:1710m??21619.068315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:05209.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2:0114:00+2:105m??21828.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:05235.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+2:3717:06+2:391m??22063.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:19131.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:25+2:3019:35+2:4610m??22194.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
38 intermediate stations05:00222.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:35+1:3500:36+1:351m??32416.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+1:4902:05+1:2625m??32485.035406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#26%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:55+1:2903:10+1:1815m??32514.066332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:35+1:1204:55+1:3420m??32607.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#28%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  05:58+1:2706:00+1:272m??32657.065458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:19151.0
#29|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??32808.029732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#30|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+2709:31+261m??32842.066677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#31|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1511:20+105m??32956.046816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:0596.0
#32!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  13:25+1:0913:27+1:102m??33052.041826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#33/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  15:00+23-??33116.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site