Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:11:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:11:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best chain for weekend travel along this busy route

22696/Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Wiz  Aug 19 2016 (11:29AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 1584 km  1 xfers
#1. 22626/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12829/Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1225 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express/22626
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:30+1??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:40+314:42+32m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  14:51+714:53+62m??114.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  15:33+1015:35+92m??170.085813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)15:59+1016:00+111m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  16:43+716:45+192m??1145.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:13+2217:15+222m??1177.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+1918:00+192m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#9/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  18:53+1718:55+172m??1290.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#10/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  19:43+2319:45+222m??1353.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:30-3-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express/12829
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+0??1359.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#13/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  22:18+1722:20+162m??1442.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+123:35+35m??1497.08618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+1000:03+111m??2535.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:27+2101:28+221m??2652.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#17/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:02+3602:04+352m??2701.0898mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#18/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+4102:45+412m??2759.02516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+304:15+615m??2790.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:01+2805:02+291m??2850.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#21/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  05:34+3105:35+321m??2898.04618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:30+3506:32+352m??2940.08223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:16104.0
#23/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:48+4807:49+481m??21044.06524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#24/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  08:48-08:49-1m??21107.02132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3633.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+1010:45+1320m??21140.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+1911:45+192m??21202.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:37+1312:39+132m??21271.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  13:43+1713:45+212m??21344.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:40+2114:42+232m??21418.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#30/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:37+3115:39+312m??21494.0609mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+1216:55+115m??21565.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#32/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  17:20+13-??21584.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site