Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:53:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:53:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good Train Connectivity Between From Mumbai Ltt - Puducherry Chain Special

22697/Σ Mumbai Ltt - Puducherry Chain Special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Final Trains Cstm To Rmm Exp~  Aug 19 2016 (11:07PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  3 halts  Distance: 1398 km  1 xfers
#1. 01031/Mumbai LTT - Velankanni SpecialFare Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1360 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 56865/Villupuram-Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 38 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Velankanni SpecialFare Special/01031
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -13:20-??10.0492mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:05-14:08-3m??137.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#3/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:40-16:45-5m??1175.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:25262.0
#4|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:10-21:20-10m??1437.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#5!==!GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  23:07-23:10-3m??1550.028458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#6%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:30-00:32-2m??2587.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#7/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:12-01:14-2m??2626.068370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0168.0
#8%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15-02:17-2m??2694.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#9%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:55-03:10-15m??2723.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??2764.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m??2816.057454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#12/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:10-05:12-2m??2845.060370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  06:00-06:02-2m??2893.058242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#14/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  06:55-06:57-2m??2944.075194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#15/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  07:10-07:12-2m??2961.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#16/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:50-07:52-2m??21000.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#17/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:50-08:52-2m??21051.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#18/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  09:20-09:22-2m??21084.023198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4841.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  11:10-11:25-15m??21125.075115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#20/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??21179.04388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#21/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??21193.05992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#22/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  13:03-13:05-2m??21221.04885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#23/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:50-13:55-5m??21257.06540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35103.0
#24/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:30-15:45-15m??21360.06745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram-Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)/56865
0 intermediate stations-15:-450.0
#25/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:45+1??21360.09045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#26/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  17:51+017:52+01m??21369.08638mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#27/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  18:01+718:02+71m??21382.08023mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#28/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  18:08+018:09+01m??21390.02214mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#29/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  18:30+1-??21398.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site