Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:35:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:35:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good Train Villupuram Jn - Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Express

22699/Σ Villupuram - Dadar Central Mumbai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayer For India~  Aug 19 2016 (23:26)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 108h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 3026 km  3 xfers
#1. 09002/Velankanni - Bandra (T) SpecialFare Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 194 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 21h 5m
#2. 11064/Salem - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 158 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1273 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 22h 10m
#4. 09002/Velankanni - Bandra (T) SpecialFare Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 36h 55m Distance: 1595 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 10:40 +5 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


3 xfers. 31 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Bandra (T) SpecialFare Special/09002
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -21:45-??10.0172mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)22:20-22:45-25m??110.0407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)23:20-23:45-25m??133.03913mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#4|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:45-01:00-15m??272.08016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#5|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m??292.0496mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#6|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:38-01:40-2m??2109.0538mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#7|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??2152.02710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3542.0
#8/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:05-04:10-5m??2194.05946mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Salem - Chennai Egmore Express/11064 - Buffer: 21h 5m
0 intermediate stations20:500.0
#9/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+601:10+510m??3194.06846mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#10/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:43+1001:45+102m??3231.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#11/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  02:08+1302:10+132m??3261.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#12/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  02:43+1202:45+122m??3297.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#13/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  03:13+1603:15+162m??3328.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  04:15-15-??3352.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express/12164
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??3352.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+809:25+115m??3494.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#17/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1210:05+122m??3535.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1210:35+131m??3569.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#19/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1111:25+131m??3620.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1012:05+121m??3659.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#21/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+1813:10+191m??3727.066242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+2913:55+311m??3775.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1215:00+1915m??3804.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3015:40+311m??3856.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2916:20+331m??3896.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3516:50+371m??3925.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#27/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3617:30+361m??3971.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+2817:55+291m??3994.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+619:10+125m??31033.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1419:23+151m??31043.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#31%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1319:50+171m??31070.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3622:00+3810m??31183.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+2502:30+3610m??41445.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#34/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+3903:30+312m??41509.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#35/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+3605:00+351m??41583.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#36/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:00+22-??41625.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Velankanni - Bandra (T) SpecialFare Special/09002 - Buffer: 22h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#37/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:05-04:10-5m??51625.05946mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:45103.0
#38/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:55-06:00-5m??51728.05040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#39/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  06:43-06:45-2m??51764.02585mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:0527.0
#40%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:50-08:00-10m??51791.02692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#41/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  08:33-08:35-2m??51806.03288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:4054.0
#42/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:15-10:25-10m??51860.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#43/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??51900.061198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#44/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m??51934.047145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#45/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  12:45-12:47-2m??51985.090144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#46/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m??52024.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#47/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  13:30-13:32-2m??52040.061194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#48/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m??52092.053242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5548.0
#49/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  15:20-15:22-2m??52140.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#50/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  15:45-16:00-15m??52169.063454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#51%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:50-16:52-2m??52221.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#52%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  17:25-17:40-15m??52262.069332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#53%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-18:07-2m??52290.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#54/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  19:13-19:15-2m??52359.016370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:2539.0
#55/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40-21:50-10m??52398.060432mCRWadi, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:30150.0
#56|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:20-00:30-10m??62548.058461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30262.0
#57/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  05:00-05:10-10m??62810.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#58/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:20-06:23-3m??62874.054623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2274.0
#59/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:45-07:50-5m??62948.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#60/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)09:00-09:30-30m??62990.0386mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#61/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  09:58-10:01-3m??63007.02818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#62/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  10:40--??63026.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site