Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:54:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:54:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

2270/Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon thurs fri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dear IR please dont destroy Shram Shakti superfast^~  Jan 22 2012 (12:28)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 20m  25 halts  Distance: 2562 km  1 xfers
#1. 16031/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2011 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 551 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 25 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andaman Express/16031
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -05:15+1??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:28+2306:30+232m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:53+2506:55+252m??1110.02133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+1708:17+242m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:42+1108:43+121m??1176.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:09+1609:10+191m??1210.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  09:27+2309:28+231m??1227.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  09:53+2509:54+261m??1265.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:25+2010:26+231m??1293.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  11:00+3811:01+401m??1342.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  11:13+4411:14+451m??1357.05410mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#12/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:37+4211:38+431m??1378.0329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  12:19+2512:20+331m??1400.05016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#14/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  12:50-12:52-2m??1425.01830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3830.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+2814:50+120m??1455.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#16/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  15:42+2515:43+261m??1510.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:04+4116:06+412m??1555.046118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+3316:37+341m??1578.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:55+3916:56+401m??1603.089198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#20/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  17:06+4517:07+461m??1618.056223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:55+4518:00+465m??1663.098271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.0
#22/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  18:27+1:0218:28+1:031m??1707.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:54+1:1018:55+1:101m??1746.081230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  19:08+1:1519:09+1:151m??1764.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:20+1:2019:21+1:201m??1778.039159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:51+1:1219:52+1:131m??1797.0106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#27/==/SKZR•Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)•  20:14+1:3620:15+1:361m??1836.029184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+1422:50+1610m??1906.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:08+1823:09+191m??1920.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#30/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  23:39+2623:40+311m??1954.062198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#31/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:52+3123:53+321m??1966.076215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  00:24+3500:25+361m??21005.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+2401:10+251m??21038.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+1202:45+1710m??21114.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:19105.0
#35/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:04+3104:05+321m??21219.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#36/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  04:49+3804:50+391m??21260.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3705:17+382m??21282.082733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:34+4305:35+451m??21305.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:14+4406:15+441m??21341.038407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5071.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:05+1508:10+245m??21412.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+4210:00+445m??21504.085497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#42/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  10:31+1:0110:33+1:012m??21548.049427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5794.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+3112:35+325m??21642.085413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30128.0
#44/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  14:05+1:1014:07+1:112m??21770.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#45/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+1:0914:55+1:1310m??21795.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#46/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:5116:15+1:505m??21893.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#47/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40+2:1016:42+2:112m??21931.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4380.0
#48/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25+2:1118:33+2:168m??22011.039173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:120.0
#49/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+6:1620:10+6:1325m??22011.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#50%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+6:0920:57+6:112m??22037.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#51%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+6:1721:25+6:172m??22065.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10186.0
#52%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+6:1200:45+6:1210m??32251.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37106.0
#53|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+6:2102:24+6:232m??32357.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#54|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+6:2302:40+6:242m??32371.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#55|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+6:1203:28+6:153m??32415.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#56|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+6:3004:35+6:4033m??32459.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#57|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+6:09-??32562.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site