Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:09:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:09:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good Train Connectivity Between From Villupuram Jn To Mumbai Cst Chain Special

22701/Σ Villupuram - Mumbai Cst Chain Special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayer For India~  Aug 19 2016 (23:31)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  44 halts  Distance: 1569 km  1 xfers
#1. 01032/Velankanni - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 194 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1375 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
S      
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 44 halts. 315 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special/01032
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -08:30-??10.0172mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)09:05-09:25-20m??110.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)10:05-10:30-25m??133.04613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#4|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:20-11:25-5m??172.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#5|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??192.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#6|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m??1109.0538mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#7|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  12:53-12:55-2m??1152.04310mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#8/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:55-14:10-15m??1194.06545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express/16352 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#9/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+515:45+1310m??1194.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#10/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+2316:20+232m??1231.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#11/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43+2616:45+262m??1261.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#12/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1817:35+185m??1297.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#13/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+1518:25+172m??1333.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#14%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+1219:05+235m??1360.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#15/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+3219:25+332m??1375.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2554.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1122:00+2610m??1429.063116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#17/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+2822:40+291m??1469.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+3623:05+361m??1503.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#19/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:13+2000:15+222m??2554.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+2600:50+281m??2593.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#21/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+3301:25+341m??2633.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:59+2602:00+271m??2661.028242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#23/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+803:45+141m??2709.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1804:20+225m??2738.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+3105:00+321m??2790.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2006:30+222m??2859.076406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+3307:25+351m??2928.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-809:05+65m??2967.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+709:19+81m??2977.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1009:43+123m??21004.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3111:50+3510m??21117.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0112:50+1:022m??21196.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+1715:10+275m??21304.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2516:40+3110m??21379.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+3018:00+321m??21443.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+3919:30+363m??21517.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#37/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+719:50+73m??21535.05410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+2320:20+223m??21560.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#39/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+16-??21569.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site