Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:31:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:31:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Superfast

22702/Σ BHAGALPUR NEW DELHI RAJDHANI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Bhagalpur~  Aug 21 2016 (14:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 25m  4 halts  Distance: 1221 km  1 xfers
#1. 12367/Vikramshila Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 222 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12309/Rajendra Nagar (Patna) - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 4 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vikramshila Express/12367
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+1:08??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  11:35+1:2711:36+1:291m??124.04544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  12:00+1:2512:01+1:261m??142.02843mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+1:1812:35+1:1510m??153.05456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#5%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  12:48+1:0912:49+1:101m??165.04751mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6%==%AHA•Abhaipur (3 PFs)•  13:02+1:2213:03+1:231m??175.03952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  13:14+1:2313:15+1:251m??182.02351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#8%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)13:57+1:1514:17+1:2120m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#9/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  14:23+1:2714:25+1:292m??1100.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  14:38+1:3314:40+1:342m??1115.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1:3814:51+1:382m??1124.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:02+1:3915:04+1:402m??1132.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  15:21+1:4615:23+1:502m??1158.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#14/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:39+1:5215:41+1:582m??1176.08953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#15/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  15:51+1:4515:53+1:492m??1191.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  16:01+2:0116:03+2:042m??1199.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  16:12+2:0916:14+2:102m??1212.01458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4110.0
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+1:5717:05+2:0410m??1222.06457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar (Patna) - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12309 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#19/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  19:15+3719:25+3810m??1222.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:00211.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)22:25+3522:35+4410m??1433.08384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:50153.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:25+1:0700:28+1:083m??2586.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:02195.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)02:30+1:3902:35+1:445m??2781.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:05440.0
#23/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:40+2:49-??21221.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site