Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:47:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:47:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Superfast

22703/Σ BHAGALPUR NEW DELHI VIKRAMSHILA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vikramshila Lhb coaches soon~  Aug 21 2016 (2:05PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 3206 km  3 xfers
#1. 12367/Vikramshila Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 222 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12309/Rajendra Nagar Patna - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 10h 20m
#3. 12393/Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 11h 25m
#4. 22405/Bhagalpur - Delhi Anand ViharT Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 1208 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
S T T  
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 08:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


3 xfers. 19 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vikramshila Express/12367
#1|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+14??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  11:35+2311:36+241m??124.04544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#3|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  12:00+2412:01+251m??142.02843mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#4!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2012:35+1810m??153.05456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#5|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  12:48+2212:49+231m??165.04751mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  13:02+2213:03+231m??175.03952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  13:14+2113:15+221m??182.02351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#8|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  13:57+2114:17+2420m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#9/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  14:23+2514:25+262m??1100.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  14:38+3214:40+322m??1115.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+3414:51+342m??1124.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+3215:04+322m??1132.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  15:21+4015:23+402m??1158.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#14/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:39+4015:41+412m??1176.08953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#15/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  15:51+4015:53+422m??1191.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  16:01+4416:03+452m??1199.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  16:12+5116:14+522m??1212.01458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4110.0
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+4217:05+4510m??1222.06457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Patna - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12309 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#19/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  19:15+919:25+1010m??1222.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:00211.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)22:25+422:35+1610m??1433.08384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:50153.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:25+4100:28+413m??2586.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:02195.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)02:30+5502:35+465m??2781.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:05440.0
#23/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:40+1:00-??21221.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT)/12393 - Buffer: 10h 20m
0 intermediate stations17:500.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:50+2018:00+2310m??21221.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:12211.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12+2021:22+2810m??21432.08984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53348.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:15+2:1301:22+2:177m??31780.068129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:28440.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+2:44-??32220.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Bhagalpur - Delhi Anand ViharT Garib Rath Express/22405 - Buffer: 11h 25m
0 intermediate stations19:050.0
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+4:5219:15+4:5510m??32220.03457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#29/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  19:32+4:3919:34+4:422m??32230.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#30/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  19:45+4:2519:46+4:471m??32247.03763mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#31/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:22+4:3520:24+4:352m??32269.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#32/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  20:38+4:5520:39+4:571m??32290.08867mECRBehea, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#33/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  21:00+4:4521:01+4:461m??32321.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#34/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  21:17+4:4821:19+4:322m??32338.07567mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#35/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:48+4:3121:50+4:312m??32374.05871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)22:50+5:0323:00+4:5210m??32431.08384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#37/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  23:51+4:5023:53+4:522m??32502.08486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5982.0
#38/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:52+5:0700:55+5:123m??42584.097100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:55+4:4403:00+4:525m??42779.0101129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:17231.0
#40/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  05:17+5:3005:19+5:332m??43010.084166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5678.0
#41/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+5:3206:17+5:332m??43088.058191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#42/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  08:20+5:18-??43206.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site