Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:24:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:24:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

22704/Σ Hubli Varanasi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 21 2016 (10:47PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 2314 km  1 xfers
#1. 17226/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 258 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 40h 45m Distance: 2056 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
  T T  
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 33 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/17226
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -13:30+3??10.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  13:59+2114:00+231m??135.048635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+2214:30+222m??158.058654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#4!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  15:29+1915:30+201m??1115.057528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#5!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  15:53+1915:55+182m??1137.036476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  16:05+1816:10+165m??1143.057471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#7%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+1316:45+131m??1175.049473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#8%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:25+1817:30+165m??1208.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+2518:35+3710m??1258.044454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Mysuru - Varanasi Express/16229 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+3219:15+4910m??1258.054454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#11%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+4020:15+402m??1310.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+4220:55+512m??1351.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+5121:25+522m??1380.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#14/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+5821:45+1:022m??1405.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2344.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:1022:10+1:102m??1449.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0038.0
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)00:10+000:15+85m??2487.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57+001:00+73m??2524.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+1603:10+2010m??2637.058461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+3706:35+1:0010m??2824.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+3708:50+383m??2908.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+2411:00+292m??21020.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1112:35+345m??21062.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2615:20+3110m??21246.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-318:15+35m??21370.059309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+521:30+1310m??21553.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33+4722:35+472m??21620.083339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#27%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43+4923:45+492m??21714.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3301:30+4110m??31798.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#29/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37+5102:42+515m??31889.076387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#30%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32+5203:34+512m??31952.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+5004:15+4810m??31987.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:58171.0
#32%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13+1408:15+212m??32158.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#33/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23+4709:25+472m??32238.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#34/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  12:00+1:13-??32314.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site