Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
12642 / 12644 / 12646 / 12804 can all be used

2271/Σ Jodhpur vijayawada Except Mon thurs ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by OnePlus 3T^~  Jan 22 2012 (12:38PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 4546 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 551 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 35m Distance: 2731 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 3
    T S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 08:45 +4 nights
Platform# 1
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+25310.072241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+4722:20+5824m01103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+1:0122:56+1:013m01147.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+1:0523:28+1:062m01191.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+1:0523:45+1:062m01205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4602:10+4120m12310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+1:0104:46+1:012m02497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+1:1305:10+1:152m02524.035175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#9/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55+1:1406:20+1:1225m22551.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 9m
262 intermediate stations03:451264.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+3910:10+375m131815.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35216.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+5013:55+5210m032031.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:0417:50+1:0410m132322.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+1:3518:00+1:372m032329.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:1919:35+1:215m332414.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#15/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:0020:54+591m032500.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+1:0721:07+1:071m032513.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+1:3721:15+1:372m132521.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:2800:15+1:2910m242712.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5703:40+1:0110m042920.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+4610:50+5115m743371.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+4315:05+452m143665.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3718:30+3825m443807.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+4419:00+442m843831.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+5219:30+512m643862.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#25/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3721:15+432m343965.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#26/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+5121:57+572m344020.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#27/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+3900:15+425m454143.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#28/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+3802:00+482m054238.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#29/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+5202:20+522m054260.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#30/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+5003:05+585m354300.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#31%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+5703:50+562m054343.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+1:0104:13+1:022m154370.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#33%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0204:35+1:032m154392.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#34%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1:0705:05+1:071m154428.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#35/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+4706:05+495m154457.03741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#36/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4008:10+415m254531.02716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#37/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+24-154546.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site