Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:34:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:34:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ndl - HX - mdu

22718/Σ NANDYAL - MADURAI WEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 24 2016 (11:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 857 km  1 xfers
#1. 77403/Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 162 km
xfer @ HX/Kadapa  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11043/Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 695 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Nandyal Junction/NDL
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 26 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Nandyal Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU/77403
#1|--|NDL»Nandyal Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:20+40??10.047215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#2|--|MADUMadduru  14:34+1:5314:35+1:531m??111.069204mSCRAndhra Pradesh 518112, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#3|--|BGNPBanaganapalle (2 PFs)14:52+1:3914:53+1:401m??131.051226mSCRKurnool Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#4|--|KLKAKoilakuntla (2 PFs)15:09+5115:10+511m??144.045192mSCRKurnool Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5|--|SJMASanjamala (2 PFs)  15:20-15:21-1m??152.056187mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#6|--|NOSMNossam (2 PFs)  15:47+1:5615:48+1:571m??176.039188mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#7|--|SUPPS Uppalapadu (1 PFs)  16:01+2:0016:02+2:001m??184.040180mSCRKadapa dt, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8|--|JMDGJammalamadugu (2 PFs)  16:12+2:0216:13+2:031m??191.045185mSCRJammalamadugu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#9|--|PRDTProddatur (3 PFs)  16:37+2:1216:39+2:132m??1109.040163mSCRProddatur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#10|--|YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:00+2:2517:02+2:272m??1123.037170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#11/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  18:05+48-??1162.0-144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)/11043 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations19:230.0
#12/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  19:23+1719:25+182m??1162.058144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#13/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  20:18+1920:20+192m??1213.047145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+322:05+810m??1288.051116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1923:30+175m??1356.04792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#16/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  00:05+1400:10+115m??2383.04885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#17/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+201:00+45m??2419.06940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#18/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+2302:40+2510m??2522.08646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#19/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+3903:20+522m??2577.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:55123.0
#20/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+706:20+185m??2700.05285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4894.0
#21/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  08:08+1308:10+292m??2794.021287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations03:0063.0
#22/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  11:10-8-??2857.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site