Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:35:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:35:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ndl - HX - mdu

22718/Σ NANDYAL - MADURAI WEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 24 2016 (11:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 857 km  1 xfers
#1. 77403/Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 162 km
xfer @ HX/Kadapa  Buffer: 25m
#2. 11043/Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 695 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Nandyal Junction/NDL
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 26 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Nandyal Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU/77403
#1|--|NDL»Nandyal Junction (3 PFs)»  -15:20+51??10.047215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#2|--|MADUMadduru  15:34+3:0015:35+3:001m??111.065204mSCRAndhra Pradesh 518112, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#3|--|BGNPBanaganapalle (2 PFs)15:53+2:1715:54+2:181m??131.055226mSCRKurnool Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#4|--|KLKAKoilakuntla (2 PFs)16:09+1:4916:10+1:491m??144.050192mSCRKurnool Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5|--|SJMASanjamala (2 PFs)  16:19+5:2916:20+5:291m??152.056187mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#6|--|NOSMNossam (2 PFs)  16:46+2:4316:47+2:431m??176.039188mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#7|--|SUPPS Uppalapadu (1 PFs)  17:00+2:4417:01+2:451m??184.045180mSCRKadapa dt, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|--|JMDGJammalamadugu (2 PFs)  17:10+2:4717:11+2:481m??191.045185mSCRJammalamadugu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#9|--|PRDTProddatur (3 PFs)  17:35+2:5717:36+2:571m??1109.029163mSCRProddatur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#10|--|YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  18:05+3:0618:10+3:075m??1123.078170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#11/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  18:22+2:5218:23+2:521m??1139.039141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#12/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  19:00+11-??1162.0-144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)/11043 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations19:230.0
#13/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  19:23+1819:25+212m??1162.058144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#14/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  20:18+2020:20+202m??1213.047145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:55-222:05+910m??1288.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#16/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1823:30+195m??1356.04792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#17/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  00:05+1600:10+145m??2383.04885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#18/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+701:00+95m??2419.06940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1902:40+2510m??2522.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#20/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+3303:20+352m??2577.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:55123.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+106:20+125m??2700.05286mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4894.0
#22/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+1808:10+392m??2794.021287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations03:0063.0
#23/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  11:10-7-??2857.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.