Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:48:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:48:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nizamabad to Kakinada Town

22719/Σ Nizamabad Kakinada Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rizwan NZB Jn~  Aug 24 2016 (13:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 1182 km  1 xfers
#1. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 619 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1256 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S T T  
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kakinada Port/COA


1 xfers. 37 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Kakinada Port

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajanta Express/17063
#1/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+7??10.055582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#2|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+1521:20+145m??123.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#3|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1921:40+191m??151.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#4|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+2622:00+281m??178.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+2422:45+295m??1112.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#6|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+2623:47+282m??1174.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#7|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+3300:25+361m??2219.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#8|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+4400:45+451m??2246.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+4601:00+491m??2261.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#10|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+3401:50+382m??2289.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#11!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+4002:30+465m??2317.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+4403:10+455m??2348.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#13!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+3203:55+322m??2370.051378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18+4304:19+461m??2390.0127384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1429.0
#15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0304:35+1:032m??2419.039354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50+1:0004:52+1:002m??2429.053344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#17|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25+5305:30+555m??2458.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#18|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15+5806:17+582m??2510.067524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1382.0
#19!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30+5507:31+561m??2592.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#20!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53+5107:54+511m??2605.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#21/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29+2708:30+281m??2616.011534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:50+18-??2619.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations09:000.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)09:00+5109:20+5920m??2619.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+1:0411:25+1:082m??2751.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+1:1811:40+1:202m??2761.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#26/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:21+1:2512:22+1:251m??2821.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#27/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+1:1812:51+1:181m??2845.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+2:0413:07+2:042m??2868.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#29/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+2:1113:38+2:111m??2913.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+1:0115:25+5920m??2969.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#31/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:14+1:3216:15+1:331m??21028.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#32/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:44+1:4816:45+1:501m??21076.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#33/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+1:5417:05+1:571m??21096.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+2:0317:47+2:052m??21118.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+1:3718:52+2:012m??21168.02717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#36/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+2:3519:25+2:335m??21181.01011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#37/==/COA•Kakinada Port (3 PFs)•  19:35+59-??21182.0-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.