Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:00:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:00:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nizamabad to Kakinada Town

22719/Σ Nizamabad Kakinada Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rizwan NZB Jn~  Aug 24 2016 (13:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 1184 km  1 xfers
#1. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1257 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S T T  
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kakinada Port/COA


1 xfers. 37 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Kakinada Port

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajanta Express/17063
#1/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+2??10.057582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#2|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+1021:20+95m??125.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#3|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1421:40+141m??153.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#4|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+2122:00+231m??180.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+1422:45+215m??1113.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#6|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+1523:47+172m??1176.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#7|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+2200:25+241m??2221.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#8|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+2900:45+301m??2248.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+3201:00+341m??2263.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#10|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1601:50+192m??2291.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#11!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+1702:30+225m??2319.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+2403:10+265m??2349.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#13!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+1003:55+122m??2372.051378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18+1604:19+181m??2392.0127384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1429.0
#15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33+3504:35+362m??2421.039354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50+3304:52+332m??2431.053345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#17|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25+2705:30+295m??2460.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#18|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15+3606:17+362m??2512.067524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#19!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30+2907:31+301m??2593.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#20!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53+2307:54+241m??2607.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#21/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29+1208:30+131m??2617.011534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:50+5-??2621.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations09:000.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+2909:20+4520m??2621.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+3111:25+332m??2753.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+4011:40+402m??2763.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#26/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:21+4812:22+471m??2823.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#27/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+4212:51+431m??2847.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+4113:07+412m??2870.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#29/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+1:1813:38+1:181m??2915.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+4415:25+4220m??2971.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#31/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:14+5916:15+1:001m??21030.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#32/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:44+1:0816:45+1:081m??21078.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#33/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+1:1117:05+1:121m??21098.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+1:1017:47+1:122m??21120.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+4818:52+592m??21170.02718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#36/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+1:5119:25+1:485m??21183.01010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#37/==/COA•Kakinada Port (3 PFs)•  19:35+8-??21184.0-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site