Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:23:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:23:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The direct train is available only weekly, so this link provides fastest connectivity daily by shortest route, with all benefits of telescopic fare.

2272/Σ Haridwar - Delhi - Jamnagar Daily M/E Shortest RouteCombo ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 22 2012 (12:39)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 1537 km  1 xfers
#1. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1206 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22959/Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 331 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 23:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Jamnagar/JAM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Jamnagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19032
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -15:20+3??10.040294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  16:23+716:25+102m??142.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  17:13+1717:15+192m??174.059273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:43+3017:45+382m??1101.055256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:11+4018:13+432m??1125.049247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#6/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:40+4518:42+462m??1148.051242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  19:16+4319:18+432m??1177.012229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#8/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+3219:50+3010m??1181.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#9/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  20:06+3220:08+332m??1201.065222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#10/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  20:28+220:30+12m??1222.011216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+162m??1228.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#12/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  21:24+2521:26+252m??1242.012210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  22:00+1522:30+1130m??1249.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#14/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:59+2023:01+202m??1263.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  23:16+2023:18+202m??1280.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#16%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  23:40+2223:42+222m??1310.030228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#17%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+2400:35+1810m??2331.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#18/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:09+2601:11+262m??2379.069308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:34+2501:39+265m??2406.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#20!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4002:25+415m??2467.079284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0484.0
#21%==%GADJ•Jaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)•  03:29+4003:31+402m??2551.08424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:396.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+1604:25+1515m??2557.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#23%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+2305:07+232m??2611.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#24%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:44+2505:46+252m??2663.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#25%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1306:50+1410m??2692.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#26!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:41+1407:43+152m??2744.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  07:56+1807:58+192m??2758.068426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#28!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  08:15+2008:17+202m??2777.087345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#29%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  08:40+3008:42+302m??2810.055295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#30%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+2909:10+285m??2832.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#31!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  09:46+3209:48+332m??2884.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#32!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:00+3610:02+372m??2898.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  10:15+4210:17+432m??2914.067292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#34%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:52+4410:54+432m??2953.047370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#35!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50+2812:00+3210m??2997.042264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#36!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+1513:18+183m??21049.080216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#37%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:40+3413:42+372m??21079.059135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:56+4013:58+412m??21093.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#39%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:18+4514:20+452m??21114.075 WRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#40!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+5114:56+512m??21157.04171mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#41/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  15:26+4715:28+472m??21177.02978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#42%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  16:16+3216:18+342m??21200.01055mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#43/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+16-??21206.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express/22959 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations17:300.0
#44/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:30+2917:50+2520m??21206.02951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#45/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:01+2818:03+282m??21211.04252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  18:11+2718:13+272m??21217.06659mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#47|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+1919:04+192m??21271.06429mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0166.0
#48|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+2120:07+262m??21337.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#49!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+3420:45+352m??21384.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#50!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+3821:10+382m??21411.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#51!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+3422:05+365m??21453.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#52|--|PDHPaddhari  22:26+4422:28+442m??21478.07570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#53|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  23:09+5023:11+492m??21529.01815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#54|--|JAM•Jamnagar (3 PFs)•  23:40+21-??21537.0-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site