Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
First ever passenger service connecting Vijaywada with Kadapa. Its been a longing wish for people of Kadapa to travel to Vijaywada easily. Though a direct trains doesn't exist yet, this passenger service is shorter than the Kadapa-Renigunta-Vijaywada route

22720/Σ Vijaywada - Kadapa Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Aug 24 2016 (7:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 451 km  1 xfers
#1. 56504/Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 289 km
xfer @ NDL/Nandyal Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 77401/Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 162 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Vijayawada Junction/BZA
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Kadapa/HX


1 xfers. 9 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Kadapa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger/56504
#1/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:40+4??10.02126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#2/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  20:54+2020:55+241m??15.04521mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  21:04+2721:05+271m??112.06333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4/==/NBRNamburu  21:16+3121:17+321m??123.01936mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#5/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  21:23-21:24-1m??125.01629mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2122:00+2310m??132.02738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#7/==/NLPDNallapadu Junction (3 PFs)  22:11+2622:12+281m??137.04844mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8%--%PRCAPerecherla (1 PFs)  22:20+3122:21+311m??143.06476mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9%--%PPMPhirangipuram  22:30+3322:31+331m??153.05462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#10%--%NDPUNudurupadu  22:39+3422:40+341m??160.06259mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#11%--%STUR•Satulur•  22:46+3722:47+371m??166.05059mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#12%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  23:00+3623:02+382m??177.07279mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13%--%SYMSavalyapuram  23:25+4423:26+461m??1105.06584mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:35+4723:36+481m??1115.05897mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15%--%KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  00:01+4600:02+461m??2139.034121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#16%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  00:25+4000:27+432m??2152.055150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#17%--%GJJGajjelakonda (1 PFs)  00:39+4300:40+521m??2163.033157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:04+4301:05+461m??2176.052160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19%--%TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  01:19+4501:20+491m??2188.059161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:34+5001:35+531m??2202.045198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21%--%JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram  01:44+5301:45+551m??2209.050200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22%--%SDVSomidevipalle  01:59+5202:00+531m??2221.024225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#23%--%GMAGudimetta  02:11-02:12-1m??2225.079231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#24%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  02:20+5202:22+532m??2235.042270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle  02:29-02:30-1m??2240.014279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#26%--%DMTDiguvametta  02:59+3203:00+401m??2247.042316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#27%--%CMZChelama (1 PFs)  03:24+3503:25+351m??2264.046306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#28%--%GZLGazulapalli  03:39+2903:40+301m??2274.022239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#29%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+804:25+155m??2289.067215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU/77401
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#30|--|NDL»Nandyal Junction (3 PFs)»  -06:00+2??2289.047215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#31|--|MADUMadduru  06:14+3906:15+391m??2300.069204mSCRAndhra Pradesh 518112, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#32|--|BGNPBanaganapalle (2 PFs)06:32+2106:33+241m??2320.051226mSCRKurnool Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#33|--|KLKAKoilakuntla (2 PFs)06:49-06:50-1m??2333.045192mSCRKurnool Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#34|--|SJMASanjamala (2 PFs)  07:00-07:01-1m??2341.056187mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#35|--|NOSMNossam (2 PFs)  07:27+3907:28+401m??2365.039188mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#36|--|SUPPS Uppalapadu (1 PFs)  07:41+4007:42+401m??2373.045180mSCRKadapa dt, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37|--|JMDGJammalamadugu (2 PFs)  07:51+4607:52+461m??2380.040185mSCRJammalamadugu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#38|--|PRDTProddatur (3 PFs)  08:19+4508:20+471m??2398.042163mSCRProddatur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#39|--|YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:40+5108:42+522m??2412.037170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#40/==/HX•Kadapa (3 PFs)•  09:45+13-??2451.0-144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site