Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:34:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:34:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Passenger service connecting Vijaywada with Kurnool.

22721/Σ Vijaywada - Kurnool Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan  Aug 24 2016 (19:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 419 km  1 xfers
#1. 56504/Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 289 km
xfer @ NDL/Nandyal Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 77695/Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 130 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Kurnool City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger/56504
#1/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:40+5??10.02126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#2/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  20:54+920:55+121m??15.04521mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  21:04+2921:05+301m??112.06333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4/==/NBRNamburu  21:16+3421:17+361m??123.01936mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#5/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  21:23-21:24-1m??125.01629mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2622:00+2910m??132.02738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#7/==/NLPDNallapadu Junction (3 PFs)  22:11+3422:12+361m??137.04844mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8%--%PRCAPerecherla (1 PFs)  22:20+4022:21+421m??143.06476mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9%--%PPMPhirangipuram  22:30+4522:31+451m??153.05462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#10%--%NDPUNudurupadu  22:39+4622:40+471m??160.06259mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#11%--%STURSatulur  22:46+5022:47+501m??166.05059mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#12%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  23:00+5023:02+512m??177.07279mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13%--%SYMSavalyapuram  23:25+5723:26+581m??1105.06584mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14%--%VKN•Vinukonda (2 PFs)•  23:35+5923:36+1:011m??1115.05897mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15%--%KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  00:01+5900:02+591m??2139.034121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#16%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  00:25+5300:27+542m??2152.055150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#17%--%GJJGajjelakonda (1 PFs)  00:39+5300:40+1:011m??2163.033157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:04+5201:05+581m??2176.052160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19%--%TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  01:19+5801:20+1:021m??2188.059161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:34+1:0201:35+1:041m??2202.045198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21%--%JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram  01:44+1:0401:45+1:061m??2209.050200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22%--%SDVSomidevipalle  01:59+1:0302:00+1:031m??2221.045225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#23%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  02:20+1:0102:22+1:022m??2235.042270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle  02:29-02:30-1m??2240.014279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#25%--%DMTDiguvametta  02:59+4003:00+471m??2247.042316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#26%--%CMZChelama (1 PFs)  03:24+4203:25+421m??2264.046306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#27%--%GZLGazulapalli  03:39+3503:40+351m??2274.022239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#28%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1504:25+195m??2289.067215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU/77695
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#29%--%NDL»Nandyal Junction (3 PFs)»  -06:15+1??2289.062215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#30%--%PNMPanyam (2 PFs)  06:29+806:30+91m??2304.056228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#31%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona (1 PFs)  06:41+1106:42+121m??2314.058313mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  06:51+1606:52+181m??2322.033386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#33%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  07:04+1507:05+201m??2329.074425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#34%--%RGMRangapuram  07:14+2407:15+261m??2340.051440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#35%--%MLKMalkapuram  07:29+2507:30+261m??2352.015459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#36%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)08:20+2608:25+225m??2365.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#37|--|BVOBogolu (1 PFs)  08:34+2808:35+311m??2375.066371mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38|--|VDIVeldurti (2 PFs)  08:44+3308:45+411m??2385.066341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#39|--|UKDUlindakonda (1 PFs)  08:56+4108:57+491m??2397.075329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#40|--|DUUDupadu (1 PFs)  09:06+5009:07+531m??2408.041310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#41|--|KOLAKotla (1 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??2416.02288mSCRPIN CODE 518002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:003.0
#42|--|KRNT•Kurnool City (3 PFs)•  10:20-5-??2419.0-293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site