Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:07:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:07:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Passenger service connecting Vijaywada with Kurnool.

22721/Σ Vijaywada - Kurnool Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Aug 24 2016 (19:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 419 km  1 xfers
#1. 56504/Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 289 km
xfer @ NDL/Nandyal Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 77695/Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 130 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Kurnool City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger/56504
#1/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:40+15??10.02126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#2/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  20:54+2220:55+281m??15.04521mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  21:04+4121:05+411m??112.06233mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4/==/NBRNamburu  21:16+4521:17+461m??123.02037mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#5/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  21:23-21:24-1m??125.01629mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:267.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+3522:00+3610m??132.02738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#7/==/NLPDNallapadu Junction (3 PFs)  22:11+4022:12+431m??137.04844mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/--/PRCAPerecherla (1 PFs)  22:20+4622:21+471m??143.06476mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/--/PPMPhirangipuram  22:30+4922:31+491m??153.05462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#10/--/NDPUNudurupadu  22:39+5122:40+521m??160.06259mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#11/--/STURSatulur  22:46+5422:47+541m??166.05059mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#12/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  23:00+5323:02+562m??177.07279mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13/--/SYMSavalyapuram  23:25+1:0023:26+1:011m??1105.06584mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/--/VKN•Vinukonda (2 PFs)•  23:35+1:0323:36+1:041m??1115.05897mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15/--/KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  00:01+1:0300:02+1:041m??2139.034121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#16/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  00:25+5800:27+1:032m??2152.055150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#17/--/GJJGajjelakonda (1 PFs)  00:39+1:0200:40+1:101m??2163.033157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:04+1:0101:05+1:051m??2176.052160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19/--/TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  01:19+1:0601:20+1:111m??2188.059161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:34+1:1201:35+1:141m??2202.045198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21%--%JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram  01:44+1:1401:45+1:141m??2209.050200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22%--%SDVSomidevipalle  01:59+1:1202:00+1:131m??2221.045225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#23%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  02:20+1:1402:22+1:152m??2235.042270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle  02:29-02:30-1m??2240.014279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#25%--%DMTDiguvametta  02:59+5403:00+1:021m??2247.042316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#26%--%CMZChelama (1 PFs)  03:24+5703:25+571m??2264.046306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#27%--%GZLGazulapalli  03:39+5203:40+521m??2274.022239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#28%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2404:25+275m??2289.067215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU/77695
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#29%--%NDL»Nandyal Junction (3 PFs)»  -06:15+12??2289.062215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#30%--%PNMPanyam (2 PFs)  06:29+2306:30+251m??2304.056228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#31%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona (1 PFs)  06:41+2606:42+291m??2314.058313mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  06:51+3506:52+381m??2322.033386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#33%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  07:04+3707:05+441m??2329.074425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#34%--%RGMRangapuram  07:14+4707:15+551m??2340.051440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#35%--%MLKMalkapuram  07:29+5707:30+591m??2352.015459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#36%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)08:20+5008:25+465m??2365.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#37|--|BVOBogolu (1 PFs)  08:34+5508:35+591m??2375.066376mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38|--|VDIVeldurti (2 PFs)  08:44+1:0108:45+1:031m??2385.066342mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#39|--|UKDUlindakonda (1 PFs)  08:56+5908:57+1:031m??2397.075329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#40|--|DUUDupadu (1 PFs)  09:06+1:0209:07+1:061m??2408.041310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#41|--|KOLAKotla (1 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??2416.02288mSCRPIN CODE 518002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:003.0
#42|--|KRNT•Kurnool City (3 PFs)•  10:20+7-??2419.0-293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.