Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 00:55:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 00:55:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day time passenger from Guntur to Kadapa

22722/Σ Guntur - Kadapa Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Aug 24 2016 (19:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 419 km  1 xfers
#1. 57326/Guntur Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ NDL/Nandyal Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 77403/Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 162 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Guntur Junction/GNT
Arrives @ 18:05
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Kadapa/HX


1 xfers. 10 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Kadapa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guntur Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)/57326
#1/==/GNT»Guntur Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:15+6??10.01938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#2/==/NLPDNallapadu Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+605:32+81m??15.03844mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#3/--/PRCAPerecherla (1 PFs)  05:42+805:43+101m??111.05276mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4/--/PPMPhirangipuram  05:54+1005:55+111m??121.05462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/--/NDPUNudurupadu  06:03+1206:04+121m??128.05359mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6/--/STURSatulur  06:11+1406:12+151m??134.05959mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  06:23+1506:25+162m??145.06779mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8/--/MUKMunumaka  06:32+1906:33+201m??153.06473mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/--/SABSantamagulur  06:41+2206:42+231m??161.04189mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10/--/VLEVellalcheruvu Halt  06:47-06:48-1m??165.06087mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/--/SYMSavalyapuram  06:56+2306:57+241m??173.04984mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12/--/VKN•Vinukonda (2 PFs)•  07:09+2307:10+231m??183.05997mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13/--/CEMCheekategalapalem (1 PFs)  07:17+2607:18+261m??190.05387mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#14/--/GKMGundlakamma (1 PFs)  07:25+2707:26+271m??196.06891mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#15/--/KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  07:36+2907:37+291m??1107.082121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#16/--/POOPotlapadu (1 PFs)  07:42+3307:43+341m??1114.037147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#17/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  07:53+3207:55+332m??1120.060150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#18/--/GJJGajjelakonda (1 PFs)  08:06+3308:07+341m??1131.047157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#19/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  08:24+3208:25+351m??1144.052160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/--/TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  08:39+3508:40+361m??1156.044161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#21/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  08:59+3209:00+331m??1170.045198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22%--%JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram  09:09+3409:10+341m??1177.064200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#23%--%SDVSomidevipalle  09:21+3509:22+371m??1189.053225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24%--%GMAGudimetta  09:27-09:28-1m??1193.025231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#25%--%YADAYadavalli (1 PFs)  09:35+3409:36+351m??1196.0114243mSCRAnkireddypalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#26%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  09:40+4209:42+472m??1204.058270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle  09:47-09:48-1m??1208.015279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#28%--%DMTDiguvametta  10:14+3110:15+421m??1215.048316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#29%--%CMZChelama (1 PFs)  10:36+3910:37+411m??1232.046306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#30%--%GZLGazulapalli  10:51+3610:52+381m??1243.017239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5314.0
#31%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  11:45+511:50+95m??1257.079215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU/77403
0 intermediate stations12:100.0
#32|--|NDL»Nandyal Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:20+28??1257.047215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#33|--|MADUMadduru  14:34+2:1214:35+2:121m??1268.069204mSCRAndhra Pradesh 518112, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#34|--|BGNPBanaganapalle (2 PFs)14:52+1:4014:53+1:411m??1288.051226mSCRKurnool Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#35|--|KLKAKoilakuntla (2 PFs)15:09+015:10+01m??1301.045192mSCRKurnool Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#36|--|SJMASanjamala (2 PFs)  15:20-15:21-1m??1309.056187mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#37|--|NOSMNossam (2 PFs)  15:47+1:5815:48+1:591m??1333.039188mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#38|--|SUPPS Uppalapadu (1 PFs)  16:01+2:0216:02+2:031m??1341.040180mSCRKadapa dt, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#39|--|JMDGJammalamadugu (2 PFs)  16:12+2:0616:13+2:081m??1348.045185mSCRJammalamadugu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#40|--|PRDTProddatur (3 PFs)  16:37+2:1516:39+2:162m??1366.040163mSCRProddatur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#41|--|YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:00+2:2917:02+2:302m??1380.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#42/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:17+2:2917:18+2:291m??1396.030141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4723.0
#43/==/HX•Kadapa (3 PFs)•  18:05+23-??1419.0-144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site