Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:18:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:18:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest Connecting passenger train route from Tirupati to Nandyal

22723/Σ Tirupati - Nandyal Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Aug 24 2016 (19:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 297 km  1 xfers
#1. 57274/Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 9m Distance: 135 km
xfer @ HX/Kadapa  Buffer: 51m
#2. 77402/Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 162 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Nandyal Junction/NDL


1 xfers. 9 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Nandyal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger/57274
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -06:05+32??10.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+4406:25+585m??110.058116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#3/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  06:40+1:0006:41+1:001m??124.059176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  06:51+1:0006:52+1:001m??134.043246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  07:02+5907:03+591m??142.051214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  07:14+5907:15+1:011m??151.063198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  07:22+1:0307:23+1:041m??158.059197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  07:29+1:0807:30+1:091m??164.088191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#9/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  07:35-07:36-1m??171.038174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  07:42+1:1307:43+1:141m??175.050160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#11/==/RJP•Razampeta (2 PFs)•  07:54+1:1407:55+1:171m??184.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  08:02+1:1808:03+1:191m??189.032143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  08:13+1:1808:14+1:261m??195.055145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  08:22+1:2908:23+1:311m??1102.0108154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#15/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  08:29+1:3608:30+1:361m??1113.050134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  08:37+1:3608:38+1:371m??1119.037145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#17/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  08:47+1:3608:48+1:371m??1124.025189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:14+1:2209:15+1:261m??1135.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU/77402
0 intermediate stations14:450.0
#19/==/HX»Kadapa (3 PFs)»  -10:05+50??1135.059144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:45+5810:47+592m??1174.044170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#21|--|PRDTProddatur (3 PFs)  11:06+1:1111:07+1:111m??1188.045163mSCRProddatur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#22|--|JMDGJammalamadugu (2 PFs)  11:31+1:2511:32+1:261m??1206.040185mSCRJammalamadugu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23|--|SUPPS Uppalapadu (1 PFs)  11:42+1:2611:43+1:261m??1213.036180mSCRKadapa dt, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#24|--|NOSMNossam (2 PFs)  11:57+1:2711:58+1:281m??1221.058188mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#25|--|SJMASanjamala (2 PFs)  12:23+1:3412:24+1:341m??1245.041187mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#26|--|KLKAKoilakuntla (2 PFs)12:35+1812:36+181m??1253.051192mSCRKurnool Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#27|--|BGNPBanaganapalle (2 PFs)12:52+1:4912:53+1:511m??1267.065226mSCRKurnool Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#28|--|MADUMadduru  13:11+2:1513:12+2:381m??1286.017204mSCRAndhra Pradesh 518112, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3811.0
#29|--|NDL•Nandyal Junction (3 PFs)•  13:50+0-??1297.0-215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site