Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 08:02:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 08:02:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest Connecting passenger train route from Tirupati to Nandyal

22723/Σ Tirupati - Nandyal Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Aug 24 2016 (19:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 297 km  1 xfers
#1. 57274/Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 9m Distance: 135 km
xfer @ HX/Kadapa  Buffer: 51m
#2. 77402/Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 162 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Nandyal Junction/NDL


1 xfers. 10 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Nandyal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger/57274
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -06:05+11??10.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+2506:25+375m??110.058116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#3/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  06:40+4006:41+401m??124.059176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  06:51+4006:52+401m??134.043246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  07:02+3907:03+391m??142.051214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  07:14+3907:15+411m??151.063198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  07:22+4307:23+431m??158.059197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  07:29+4807:30+491m??164.089191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#9/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  07:35-07:36-1m??171.038174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  07:42+5407:43+541m??175.051160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  07:54+5507:55+571m??185.043145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12/==/HAQ•Hastavaram (2 PFs)•  08:02+5808:03+591m??190.037143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  08:13+5908:14+1:061m??196.048145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  08:22+1:0908:23+1:091m??1102.0109154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#15/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  08:29+1:1408:30+1:151m??1113.050134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  08:37+1:1608:38+1:161m??1119.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  08:47+1:1508:48+1:161m??1125.024189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:14+1:0109:15+1:051m??1135.067144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU/77402
0 intermediate stations14:450.0
#19/==/HX»Kadapa (3 PFs)»  -10:05+55??1135.071144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#20/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  10:25+1:0510:26+1:081m??1159.049141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#21/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:45+1:0710:47+1:082m??1174.044170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#22|--|PRDTProddatur (3 PFs)  11:06+1:1611:07+1:171m??1188.045163mSCRProddatur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#23|--|JMDGJammalamadugu (2 PFs)  11:31+1:2811:32+1:291m??1206.040185mSCRJammalamadugu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#24|--|SUPPS Uppalapadu (1 PFs)  11:42+1:3311:43+1:341m??1213.036180mSCRKadapa dt, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#25|--|NOSMNossam (2 PFs)  11:57+1:5411:58+1:551m??1221.058188mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#26|--|SJMASanjamala (2 PFs)  12:23+3:3512:24+3:351m??1246.041187mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#27|--|KLKAKoilakuntla (2 PFs)12:35+1:1112:36+1:111m??1253.051192mSCRKurnool Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#28|--|BGNPBanaganapalle (2 PFs)12:52+1:5212:53+1:541m??1267.065226mSCRKurnool Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#29|--|MADUMadduru  13:11+1:5613:12+2:241m??1286.017204mSCRAndhra Pradesh 518112, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3811.0
#30|--|NDL•Nandyal Junction (3 PFs)•  13:50+5-??1297.0-215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site