Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:59:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:59:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route Passenger service

22724/Σ Nandyal - Hubballi Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by In India now  Aug 24 2016 (20:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 15m  59 halts  Distance: 525 km  1 xfers
#1. 77401/Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 123 km
xfer @ YA/Yerraguntla Junction  Buffer: 1h 21m
#2. 57274/Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 14m Distance: 402 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Nandyal Junction/NDL
Arrives @ 21:15
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 59 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Nandyal Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU/77401
#1|--|NDL»Nandyal Junction (3 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.047215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#2|--|MADUMadduru  06:14+4506:15+451m??111.069204mSCRAndhra Pradesh 518112, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#3|--|BGNPBanaganapalle (2 PFs)06:32+1906:33+201m??131.051226mSCRKurnool Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#4|--|KLKAKoilakuntla (2 PFs)06:49-06:50-1m??144.045192mSCRKurnool Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5|--|SJMASanjamala (2 PFs)  07:00-07:01-1m??152.056187mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#6|--|NOSMNossam (2 PFs)  07:27+3707:28+371m??176.039188mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#7|--|SUPPS Uppalapadu (1 PFs)  07:41+3907:42+401m??184.045180mSCRKadapa dt, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|--|JMDGJammalamadugu (2 PFs)  07:51+4207:52+431m??191.040185mSCRJammalamadugu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#9|--|PRDTProddatur (3 PFs)  08:19+4908:20+501m??1109.042163mSCRProddatur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10|--|YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:40+1:0408:42+1:052m??1123.037170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger/57274 - Buffer: 1h 21m
0 intermediate stations01:180.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:00+1:2910:01+1:311m??1123.076170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  10:07+1:3710:08+1:391m??1131.086178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  10:14+1:4110:15+1:421m??1139.062194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  10:29+1:4210:30+1:421m??1154.029218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#15/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:49+1:3410:50+1:441m??1163.044226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  11:01+1:4211:02+1:431m??1171.061223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  11:09+1:4411:10+1:441m??1178.072223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#18/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  11:15+1:4811:16+1:481m??1184.051229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  11:24+1:4811:25+1:501m??1191.041242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#20/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  11:34+1:4811:35+1:481m??1197.042246mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#21/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  11:44+1:4611:45+1:471m??1203.016260mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#22/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  12:09+1:2612:10+1:271m??1210.038269mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  12:19+1:3012:20+1:321m??1215.064292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#24/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  12:31+1:3312:32+1:351m??1227.014334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5212.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+1:0213:25+1:091m??1239.077370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#26/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:34+1:1413:35+1:151m??1250.054379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  13:40+1:1613:41+1:171m??1255.0111392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#28/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  13:46+1:2113:47+1:221m??1264.015434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#29/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+1:2114:15+1:3215m??1267.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#30%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  14:29+1:4614:30+1:471m??1279.046445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31%==%BNLBevinahalu  14:39+1:4814:40+1:481m??1286.036430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#32%==%TKBNTsakibanda (1 PFs)  14:46-14:47-1m??1290.049431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  14:53+1:4714:54+1:471m??1295.050439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#34%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  15:04+1:4015:05+1:401m??1303.033414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#35%==%HDDHaddinagundu  15:19+1:0815:20+1:081m??1311.08433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:487.0
#36%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:08+5916:10+1:032m??1318.045458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#37%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)16:17+1:0516:18+1:041m??1323.068469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#38%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  16:37+1:0516:38+1:051m??1344.057466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#39%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+1:0716:45+1:081m??1350.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#40%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:20+1:0717:25+1:095m??1382.040471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#41!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  17:34+1:1117:35+1:131m??1388.054476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#42!==!GINGinigera  17:47+1:1517:48+1:231m??1399.067511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#43!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  17:58+1:2918:00+1:332m??1410.066528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#44!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  18:11+1:3918:12+1:401m??1422.048563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#45|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  19:08+1:4419:10+1:502m??1468.040654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#46!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+1:5319:30+1:571m??1480.032654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#47!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:49+1:5419:50+1:551m??1490.031635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#48!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??1503.023595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#49|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  21:15+34-??1525.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site