Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 13:58:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 13:58:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route Passenger service

22724/Σ Nandyal - Hubballi Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Aug 24 2016 (20:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 15m  60 halts  Distance: 526 km  1 xfers
#1. 77401/Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 123 km
xfer @ YA/Yerraguntla Junction  Buffer: 1h 21m
#2. 57274/Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 14m Distance: 403 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Nandyal Junction/NDL
Arrives @ 21:15
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 60 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Nandyal Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU/77401
#1|--|NDL»Nandyal Junction (3 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.047215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#2|--|MADUMadduru  06:14+4406:15+441m??111.069204mSCRAndhra Pradesh 518112, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#3|--|BGNPBanaganapalle (2 PFs)06:32+2306:33+251m??131.051226mSCRKurnool Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#4|--|KLKAKoilakuntla (2 PFs)06:49+3506:50+351m??144.045192mSCRKurnool Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5|--|SJMASanjamala (2 PFs)  07:00-07:01-1m??152.056187mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#6|--|NOSMNossam (2 PFs)  07:27+4307:28+431m??176.039188mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#7|--|SUPPS Uppalapadu (1 PFs)  07:41+4607:42+461m??184.045180mSCRKadapa dt, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|--|JMDGJammalamadugu (2 PFs)  07:51+5307:52+551m??191.040185mSCRJammalamadugu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#9|--|PRDTProddatur (3 PFs)  08:19+5808:20+1:001m??1109.042163mSCRProddatur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10|--|YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:40+1:2208:42+1:242m??1123.067170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger/57274 - Buffer: 1h 21m
0 intermediate stations01:180.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:00+1:1610:01+1:191m??1123.074170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#12/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  10:07+1:2310:08+1:241m??1130.085178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#13/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  10:14+1:2810:15+1:301m??1139.068194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  10:29+1:3310:30+1:341m??1155.029218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#15/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:49+1:2610:50+1:351m??1164.044226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  11:01+1:3411:02+1:341m??1172.060223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  11:09+1:3511:10+1:361m??1179.072223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#18/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  11:15+1:3911:16+1:401m??1185.051229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  11:24+1:4211:25+1:431m??1192.038243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  11:34+1:4211:35+1:431m??1197.045248mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  11:44+1:4211:45+1:431m??1204.016261mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#22/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  12:09+1:2812:10+1:281m??1211.038271mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  12:19+1:2712:20+1:321m??1216.064292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#24/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  12:31+1:3512:32+1:381m??1228.014334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5212.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+1:0713:25+1:151m??1240.077370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#26/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:34+1:2013:35+1:211m??1251.054379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  13:40+1:2313:41+1:251m??1256.0111392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#28/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  13:46+1:3013:47+1:321m??1265.015434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#29/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+1:3014:15+1:4115m??1268.051455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#30%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  14:29+1:5114:30+1:541m??1280.046445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31%==%BNLBevinahalu  14:39+1:5514:40+1:551m??1287.036430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#32%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  14:46-14:47-1m??1291.049431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  14:53+1:5714:54+1:571m??1296.050439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#34%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  15:04+1:5715:05+1:571m??1304.033414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#35%==%HDDHaddinagundu  15:19+5:0115:20+5:011m??1312.08433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:486.0
#36%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:08+1:0816:10+1:122m??1318.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)16:17+1:1716:18+1:161m??1324.068469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#38%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  16:37+1:1416:38+1:151m??1345.057466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#39%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+1:1916:45+1:191m??1351.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#40%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:20+1:1817:25+1:225m??1383.040471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#41!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  17:34+1:2417:35+1:271m??1389.054476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#42!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  17:47+1:2917:48+1:331m??1400.067511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#43!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  17:58+1:4118:00+1:452m??1411.066528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#44|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  18:11+1:5018:12+1:501m??1423.049563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#45|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  18:25+1:5818:26+1:571m??1434.049601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#46|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  19:08+2:0119:10+2:102m??1469.040653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#47!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+2:1219:30+2:151m??1481.032654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#48!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:49+2:1119:50+2:121m??1491.031635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#49!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??1504.023595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#50|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  21:15+1:01-??1526.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site