Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:28:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:28:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain would allow people to travel from delhi to pathankot via an shatabdi.

22726/Σ NEW DELHI - PATHANKOT CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AUTUMN LEAVES  Aug 27 2016 (1:59PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 15m  55 halts  Distance: 584 km  1 xfers
#1. 12029/New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 370 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 214 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 55 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express/12029
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:55+909:57+112m??1199.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#3/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1310:20+122m??1227.073272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)11:30+2111:33+273m??1313.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3312:02+332m??1349.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#6/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)12:25+3012:27+302m??1370.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:080.0
#7|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+4412:45+4710m??1370.055239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#8/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)  13:15+5013:17+502m??1398.062242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+4913:32+512m??1411.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+5113:47+512m??1426.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#11/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+5714:05+582m??1441.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#12/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+5714:46+582m??1481.09326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#13/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)15:10+4516:30+1680m??1485.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#14/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+2016:37+202m??1488.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+2116:46+242m??1493.060337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#16%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+2616:55+302m??1500.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+3117:08+302m??1508.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#18%==%BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3217:22+312m??1521.050363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3317:33+342m??1528.066390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#20/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??1534.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#21/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+3417:46+352m??1537.038382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+3617:57+362m??1543.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#23%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+3518:10+372m??1552.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#24/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3418:28+352m??1563.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3618:43+402m??1576.010334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:528.0
#26/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+12-??1584.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site