Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 23:16:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 23:16:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting UHP with ALD

22727/Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 😍12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani 12424😍^~  Aug 28 2016 (01:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 1622 km  1 xfers
#1. 15004/Chauri Chaura Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 549 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 14155/Kanpur - Udhampur Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1072 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 14 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chauri Chaura Express/15004
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:45+8??10.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#2/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  23:13+3023:15+302m??124.04586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  23:28+2923:30+292m??134.05081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:48+3123:50+352m??149.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+3400:20+345m??270.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+3700:35+382m??280.06376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  00:44+4100:46+422m??290.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  00:59+4401:01+442m??2103.06870mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#9!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+4901:27+492m??2130.03675mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#10!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+5201:50+5010m??2138.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#11!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  02:31+3502:33+382m??2159.03680mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+2203:37+272m??2196.04979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#13!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  04:16+4504:18+502m??2227.01276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:35+5004:50+5015m??2231.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#15!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  04:58+5905:00+1:032m??2234.02380mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#16!%%!%BHLP•Bhulanpur (1 PFs)•  05:06+805:08+82m??2237.06286mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#17!%%!%MBSMadhosingh (2 PFs)  05:48+1:2005:50+1:212m??2278.011691mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1325.0
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  06:03+1:2806:05+1:312m??2303.01588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#19!%%!%HDKHandia Khas (1 PFs)  06:57+1:0906:59+1:112m??2316.02896mNERHandia, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2137.0
#20!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  08:20+4608:22+512m??2353.0889mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#21!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:40+1:2108:50+1:3510m??2356.074100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#22/==/BREBharwari  09:20+2:1409:22+2:162m??2393.075108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#23/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)  09:38+2:2709:40+2:302m??2413.083109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  09:58+2:4810:00+2:492m??2438.074114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#25/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:28+3:1310:30+3:152m??2473.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:45+4:3311:55+4:4810m??2550.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur - Udhampur Express/14155
0 intermediate stations-11:-550.0
#27/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -17:15+17??2550.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:38139.0
#28/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+2:0118:55+2:042m??2689.073154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1592.0
#29/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+2:4320:15+2:485m??2781.085166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#30/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+3:2321:15+3:225m??2859.047191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#31/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+3:1122:35+2:5425m??2903.049200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#32/--/BSCBulandshahr (1 PFs)  23:03+2:5623:05+2:562m??2926.041203mNRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#33/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2:3800:10+2:375m??3967.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#34/--/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2:4301:20+2:2625m??3997.065228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#35/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  02:11+2:3202:13+2:332m??31052.036247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3758.0
#36/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+2:1203:55+2:205m??31110.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1081.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:05+3:0505:10+3:125m??31191.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#38/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:48+3:4206:55+4:057m??31305.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#39/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+4:1307:50+4:145m??31357.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#40/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:40+4:0309:45+4:035m??31470.048326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:0599.0
#41/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  11:50+3:4712:05+3:4315m??31569.037337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#42/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  13:30+3:20-??31622.0-662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site