Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:46:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:46:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting UHP with ALD

22727/Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by १२४२३ डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन राजधानी १२४२४^~  Aug 28 2016 (01:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 1620 km  1 xfers
#1. 15004/Chauri Chaura Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 549 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 14155/Kanpur - Udhampur Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1071 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 14 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chauri Chaura Express/15004
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:45+3??10.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#2/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  23:13+2323:15+242m??124.04586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  23:28+2223:30+232m??134.05081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:48+2323:50+262m??149.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+2400:20+245m??270.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+2600:35+272m??280.06375mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  00:44+3000:46+312m??290.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  00:59+3201:01+322m??2103.06870mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#9!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+3501:27+352m??2130.03675mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#10!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+3501:50+3210m??2138.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#11!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  02:31+1802:33+222m??2159.03680mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+503:37+112m??2196.04979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#13!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  04:16+2104:18+242m??2227.01276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:35+2304:50+2315m??2231.027 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#15!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  04:58+3205:00+342m??2234.02380mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#16!%%!%BHLP•Bhulanpur (1 PFs)•  05:06+005:08+02m??2237.06286mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#17!%%!%MBSMadhosingh (2 PFs)  05:48+4805:50+482m??2278.011691mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1325.0
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  06:03+5606:05+582m??2303.01588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#19!%%!%HDKHandia Khas (1 PFs)  06:57+3506:59+362m??2316.02796mNERHandia, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2136.0
#20!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  08:20+1308:22+252m??2352.0889mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#21!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:40+4308:50+5310m??2355.074100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#22/==/BREBharwari  09:20+1:2009:22+1:202m??2392.076108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#23/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)  09:38+1:2609:40+1:302m??2412.083109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  09:58+1:3910:00+1:402m??2437.074114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#25/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:28+1:5410:30+1:552m??2471.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:45+2:4111:55+2:5810m??2549.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur - Udhampur Express/14155
0 intermediate stations-11:-550.0
#27/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -17:15+17??2549.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:38139.0
#28/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1:1718:55+1:202m??2688.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1592.0
#29/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+2:1120:15+2:175m??2780.085166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#30/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+2:4721:15+2:475m??2859.047191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#31/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+2:3222:35+2:1325m??2902.049199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#32/--/BSCBulandshahr (1 PFs)  23:03+2:2323:05+2:242m??2925.041 NRUttar Pradesh 203001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#33/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2:0900:10+2:085m??3966.040 NRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#34/--/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2:0601:20+1:4825m??3996.065228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#35/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  02:11+1:5602:13+1:572m??31051.036 NRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3758.0
#36/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+1:4403:55+1:545m??31109.069 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1081.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:05+2:1905:10+2:245m??31190.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#38/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:48+2:5406:55+3:137m??31304.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#39/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+3:1507:50+3:165m??31356.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#40/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:40+3:0709:45+3:075m??31468.048326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:0599.0
#41/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  11:50+2:4312:05+2:4215m??31567.037337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#42/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  13:30+2:21-??31620.0-663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site