Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It saves time.

22729/Σ Kgm-Garib-lko-vaishali express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by amaljha411  Aug 28 2016 (3:22AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1053 km  1 xfers
#1. 12210/Kathgodam-Kanpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 387 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12554/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 666 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 19 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kathgodam-Kanpur Garib Rath Express/12210
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  18:45+218:47+52m??16.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+319:21+32m??122.062262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  19:42+1019:44+102m??144.038208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#5|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)20:55-821:20+1325m??189.041191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3263.0
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:52+2222:57+245m??1152.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#7/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  00:04+2200:06+242m??2222.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:34165.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)02:40+3303:10+2230m??2387.051126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Vaishali SF Express (PT)/12554 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:55+1:3304:10+1:2915m??2387.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#10/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  04:55+1:2604:57+1:262m??2415.073123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#11/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  06:10+1:4906:15+1:505m??2505.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:30+1:4807:35+1:485m??2593.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#13/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:58+1:4808:00+1:482m??2623.03484mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#14/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+1:2709:15+1:2715m??2657.07884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#15/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  09:53+1:4809:55+1:512m??2706.06479mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#16/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:4511:05+1:465m??2775.04969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+1:2512:25+1:265m??2836.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#18/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+1:3313:30+1:382m??2891.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#19/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:2713:45+1:372m??2896.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#20/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1:4614:55+1:485m??2950.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#21/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+1:5716:00+2:005m??21002.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#22/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  16:20+2:0716:22+2:072m??21025.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#23/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  17:15+1:58-??21053.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site