Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:52:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:52:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It would save time, money, esiely available.

22732/Σ Doon garib mfp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by amaljha411  Aug 28 2016 (03:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1021 km  1 xfers
#1. 14119/Kathgodam - Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 116 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 23m
#2. 12212/Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 18h 7m Distance: 905 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 18:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 12 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kathgodam - Dehradun Express/14119
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -19:45+0??10.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:00+320:02+32m??16.030443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+020:45+110m??122.036262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#4|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  21:21-521:23+72m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  21:40+521:42+82m??162.034196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#6|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  22:30-622:45+715m??189.033191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:35+623:45+1010m??1116.068196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express/12212 - Buffer: 23m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1923:58+258m??1116.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+5201:27+535m??2206.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:35+4102:40+405m??2277.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:15+1:2605:35+1:1720m??2442.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:25117.0
#12/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+1:5408:05+1:545m??2559.079110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0789.0
#13/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)09:12+1:2209:14+1:202m??2648.04091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#14/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:50+1:4111:10+1:4120m??2711.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:58109.0
#15|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  14:08+1:4514:10+1:462m??2820.05794mECR845101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#16|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:53+2:1714:58+2:265m??2861.06788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#17|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  15:31+2:3415:33+2:352m??2898.06879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+2:4115:55+2:422m??2920.07374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#19|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:12+2:5416:17+2:545m??2941.04572mECRMotihari, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:4880.0
#20|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:05+3:57-??21021.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site