Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:51:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:51:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Miraj, Londa

22733/Σ Pune Vasco Weekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Aug 29 2016 (12:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 746 km  1 xfers
#1. 17318/Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 637 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 17311/Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 109 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)/17318
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:08+619:10+52m??117.06211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:42+2719:45+273m??149.03311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#4/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:37+2620:42+225m??178.03055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:38+1121:40+112m??1105.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+823:10+235m??1169.042556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:27146.0
#7!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:37+2802:40+323m??2315.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#8!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  03:33+3403:35+342m??2373.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#9!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:42+2104:45+213m??2441.011558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  05:25-605:30+35m??2448.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#11!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  05:58+2206:00+222m??2481.072548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#12!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  06:39+2306:40+261m??2528.053626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:45+2007:50+275m??2586.062751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#14!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+5608:42+572m??2637.047643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT)/17311 - Buffer: 0m
0 intermediate stations23:560.0
#15|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+3008:40+432m??2637.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#16|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+4509:30+5510m??2661.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3027.0
#17|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)11:00+5011:05+535m??2688.03977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#18|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  11:33+4811:35+482m??2706.04512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#19|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:0012:00+585m??2721.0259mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#20!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  13:00+24-??2746.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.