Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 08:59:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 08:59:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Miraj, Londa

22733/Σ Pune Vasco Weekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Aug 29 2016 (12:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 746 km  1 xfers
#1. 17318/Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 637 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 17311/Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 109 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)/17318
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:08+619:10+52m??117.06211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:42+2619:45+263m??149.03312mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#4/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:37+2520:42+205m??178.03055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5628.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:38+921:40+112m??1106.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+823:10+245m??1169.042556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:27146.0
#7|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:37+2402:40+263m??2315.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#8|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  03:33+2403:35+252m??2373.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:42+1304:45+133m??2441.011558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  05:25-1305:30+05m??2449.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  05:58+1306:00+122m??2481.072548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  06:39+1306:40+161m??2528.053626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:45+1507:50+215m??2586.062751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+5208:42+532m??2637.047643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT)/17311 - Buffer: 0m
0 intermediate stations23:560.0
#15!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2808:40+292m??2637.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#16|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+2709:30+3310m??2661.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3027.0
#17|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)11:00+2611:05+295m??2688.03977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#18|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  11:33+2411:35+242m??2706.04512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#19|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1712:00+175m??2721.0259mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#20!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  13:00+1-??2746.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site