Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:41:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:41:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting ALD with VSKP..

22736/Σ ALD - VSKP AC EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Want Separate Quota For RFs^~  Sep 01 2016 (17:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 2733 km  1 xfers
#1. 12275/Allahabad - New Delhi Duronto Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 0m
#2. 22416/Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 0m Distance: 2101 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# 1
S T T  
Allahabad Junction/ALD
Arrives @ 18:25 +2 nights
Platform# 5
  T T S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Allahabad - New Delhi Duronto Express/12275
#1/==/ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:40+12110.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
58 intermediate stations04:32423.0
#2/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)03:12+4:0703:14+4:052m02423.066166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations03:11209.0
#3/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:25+3:01-112632.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express/22416
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+9102632.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#5/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+1:2809:15+1:305m02827.058173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:02118.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:17+1:5011:22+1:495m12945.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2898.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+2:2613:00+2:2910m021043.066260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25291.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+2:4217:35+2:3710m121334.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:45390.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+2:4800:30+2:4810m031724.068317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:52194.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  03:22+2:3803:24+2:392m031918.011194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1614.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+2:0604:50+1:5910m031932.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#12/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  05:29+2:1405:31+2:132m032002.083184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:23+2:1906:25+2:182m232074.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#14/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+2:2406:38+2:232m032092.072230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:48+2:3407:50+2:342m032175.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#16/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  09:30+2:0509:32+2:062m032283.042118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:23100.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:55+1:5012:15+1:5220m732383.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:03+2:1013:05+2:102m232443.07518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#19/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  13:43+2:0913:45+2:092m232490.04618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  14:40+1:5914:42+2:002m332533.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5150.0
#21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+1:4715:35+1:472m132583.06517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:48117.0
#22/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  17:23+1:2717:25+1:282m032700.03432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#23/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:53+1:3917:55+1:392m032716.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#24/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:25+1:35-532733.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site