Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:35:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:35:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train Catch 2nd train at ARSIKERE

22737/Σ SHIMOGA-ARSIKERE-THANJAVUR-VELANKANY EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 02 2016 (06:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 880 km  1 xfers
#1. 16580/Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 109 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 17315/Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 771 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK


1 xfers. 23 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Velankanni

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express/16580
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -15:30+8??10.062587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#2|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  15:48+1315:50+132m??118.064594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#3|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  16:09+1516:10+151m??139.053680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#4|--|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1816:40+192m??163.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+1916:52+192m??170.062774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#6|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+1617:35+195m??1109.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express/17315 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+520:20+145m??1109.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#8!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  21:38+5721:40+582m??1205.043 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)23:10+4423:30+5220m??1269.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:01+1:0600:03+1:062m??2290.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:48+1:0800:50+1:072m??2347.062810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations03:10195.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+3404:05+335m??2542.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:15+3205:25+4610m??2601.067174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:23+4106:25+422m??2666.044120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:4577.0
#15/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)08:10+2208:20+4110m??2743.04485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0849.0
#16!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+4909:30+502m??2792.06163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#17|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+4310:25+532m??2846.02213mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0524.0
#18|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)11:30+1611:40+2110m??2870.0137mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#19|--|VLNK•Velankanni (3 PFs)•  12:25-1-??2880.0-2mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site