Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 00:50:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 00:50:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train Catch 2nd train at ARSIKERE

22737/Σ SHIMOGA-ARSIKERE-THANJAVUR-VELANKANY EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 02 2016 (06:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 873 km  1 xfers
#1. 16580/Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 109 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 17315/Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 764 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK


1 xfers. 23 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Velankanni

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express/16580
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -15:30+1??10.062587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#2|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  15:48+515:50+42m??118.064594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#3|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  16:09+1016:10+111m??139.053680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#4|--|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+1516:40+152m??163.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+1716:52+162m??170.062774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#6|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+1117:35+125m??1109.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express/17315 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+4720:20+545m??1109.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#8!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  21:38+1:2621:40+1:262m??1205.043826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)23:10+1:0723:30+1:1520m??1269.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:01+1:3400:03+1:342m??2290.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:48+1:3200:50+1:312m??2346.060813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations03:10189.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+1:1804:05+1:195m??2535.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:15+1:0705:25+1:2210m??2595.067174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:23+1:2606:25+1:292m??2660.044120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#15/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)08:10+1:1008:20+1:3010m??2736.04486mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#16!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+1:3509:30+1:532m??2786.06163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#17|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+1:5110:25+2:022m??2840.02213mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#18|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)11:30+1:2411:40+1:2910m??2863.0147mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#19|--|VLNK•Velankanni (3 PFs)•  12:25+1:08-??2873.0-2mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.