Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:49:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:49:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhagalpur

22739/Σ RAJMAHAL BHAGALPUR EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Bhagalpur~  Sep 05 2016 (18:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 176 km  1 xfers
#1. 53486/Rajmahal - Tinpahar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 25m Distance: 11 km
xfer @ TPH/Tinpahar Junction  Buffer: 16m
#2. 13409/Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 59m Distance: 165 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajmahal/RJL
Arrives @ 11:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Rajmahal and Jamalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajmahal - Tinpahar Passenger (UnReserved)/53486
#1|--|RJL»Rajmahal (2 PFs)»  -06:30+0??10.02730mERState Highway 10, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#2|--|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+0-??111.0-38mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13409 - Buffer: 16m
0 intermediate stations07:090.0
#3|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  07:09+2307:11+232m??111.05538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#4|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  07:52+2807:54+302m??149.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#5|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  08:12+3308:14+332m??164.04239mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#6!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  08:26+3408:28+352m??172.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#7!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  08:39+3608:41+372m??181.04947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#8!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  08:55+4008:57+402m??193.04244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  09:03+4209:05+422m??197.04735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  09:12+4309:14+452m??1102.04541mERGhoga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#11!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  09:31+4909:33+512m??1115.03741mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#12!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+5209:50+565m??1123.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  10:04+1:0110:06+1:002m??1137.06139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#14|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  10:16+1:0010:18+1:012m??1147.05744mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:37+1:1910:39+1:022m??1165.02143mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#16!==!JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  11:10+22-??1176.0-56mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site