Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:36:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:36:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22740/Σ ARSIKERE-PATNA-SAMASTIPUR-DARBANGA EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 06 2016 (22:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 3071 km  1 xfers
#1. 56224/Arsikere- KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 166 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12578/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 52h 15m Distance: 2905 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
      S
Arsikere Junction/ASK
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 37 halts. 517 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Arsikere- KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56224
#1!==!ASK»Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:00+3??10.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  05:09+405:10+41m??18.045845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  05:17+405:18+51m??114.082891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#4!==!SSNHShri Sharada Nagar (1 PFs)  05:25-05:26-1m??123.0138876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#5!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  05:27+905:29+102m??125.046859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  05:36-05:37-1m??131.081849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#7!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  05:41+1305:42+131m??136.075842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#8!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  05:46-05:47-1m??141.064849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#9!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  05:52+1805:53+181m??147.056819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  05:59+1906:00+191m??152.038818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#11!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  06:09+1706:10+171m??158.067820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12!==!NTRNittur (1 PFs)  06:20+1706:21+171m??169.056801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  06:31+1706:32+171m??178.042794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#14!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  06:44+1506:45+161m??187.031802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  06:52-06:53-1m??190.014804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#16!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:18+507:20+82m??196.036826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??1102.052841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18|==|HHLHirehalli (3 PFs)  07:37+907:38+91m??1108.055861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  07:47-07:48-1m??1116.046917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  07:52+807:53+81m??1119.075912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  07:56-07:57-1m??1123.057891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  08:03+1108:04+111m??1129.067907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#23|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  08:08-08:09-1m??1133.057903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  08:16+1508:17+151m??1140.075899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25|--|SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  08:25-08:26-1m??1150.051866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#26/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  08:29+1708:30+171m??1152.045879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:41+2208:42+241m??1160.023918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#28/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??1163.08920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#29/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:10+11-??1166.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Bagmati Express/12578 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations09:550.0
#30/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)09:55+310:10+1615m??1166.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#31/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  10:20+2010:22+202m??1170.067928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations02:06141.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1512:30+152m??1311.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#33/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+2313:40+252m??1395.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+3414:30+342m??1456.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55+2116:25+2030m??1525.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#36/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+3518:45+392m??1663.08419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:51155.0
#37/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36+5720:37+581m??1818.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18139.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+3723:05+3610m??1957.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38207.0
#39/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+1:1101:45+1:142m??21164.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#40/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+1:0703:19+1:081m??21266.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#41/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+1:0004:25+1:001m??21338.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2706:10+2610m??21408.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#43/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:26+3006:29+293m??21421.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:45119.0
#44/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  08:14+3508:16+402m??21540.037279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0476.0
#45/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+1010:30+1310m??21616.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:24104.0
#46/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+2211:56+262m??21720.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3287.0
#47/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:28+4413:31+443m??21807.047643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#48/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:18+3714:20+392m??21844.029407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#49/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45-516:55+810m??21914.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#50/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:48+2817:50+282m??21981.057339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#51%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:28+3019:30+302m??22075.042364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0084.0
#52%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1121:40+3410m??22159.064416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#53/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+3523:10+375m??22250.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#54%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+3900:30+3910m??32348.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#55/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:40+3503:45+375m??32518.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#56/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45+5404:50+535m??32599.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#57/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10+1:0606:25+1:0715m??32662.08184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1094.0
#58/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:35+1:2307:37+1:242m??32756.06567mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#59/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1:1908:42+1:202m??32824.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#60/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  09:12+1:4909:14+1:522m??32863.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#61/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:50+2:0410:00+2:1310m??32873.06957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#62/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:18+3:2011:20+3:212m??32962.02548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#63/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  12:10+4:0212:30+4:0120m??32983.05848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#64/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:23+4:1713:28+4:225m??33034.03951mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5737.0
#65!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  14:25+4:16-??33071.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site