Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 01:07:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 01:07:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22745/Σ Danapur express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 07 2016 (22:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 2750 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 921 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1828 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Danapur/DNR


1 xfers. 27 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Danapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+1??10.054918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  10:39+610:40+61m??18.088879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  11:18+1411:20+142m??164.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1313:15+135m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1413:50+151m??1199.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+1614:00+162m??1206.059805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43101.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+615:45+112m??1307.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+1816:15+182m??1343.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+2716:50+281m??1390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-918:55+45m??1459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-120:10+1415m??1509.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+1820:55+182m??1561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+1921:32+212m??1602.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+3521:55+352m??1631.071407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+5322:55+532m??1700.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58+001:00+112m??2752.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1401:45+141m??2807.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+702:30+82m??2849.076631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+2203:10+331m??2899.011561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:20-1205:40+020m??2922.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
0 intermediate stations-5:-400.0
#21/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+2??2922.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+312:02+72m??21054.087290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2612:55+271m??21129.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+3413:07+351m??21146.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3913:20+391m??21160.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3613:44+361m??21180.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2714:29+281m??21219.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3169.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+516:10+810m??21288.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1216:29+123m??21302.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+1918:00+201m??21421.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2119:25+2210m??21497.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#32/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+2220:20+222m??21558.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#33/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+2720:54+281m??21601.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#34/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+3422:15+362m??21688.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#35/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+2323:05+251m??21724.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:25+1700:35+2910m??31795.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#37%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)04:05+3004:15+3210m??32040.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#38/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+4805:30+535m??32131.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#39%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+3807:15+4210m??32229.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#40/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+3611:25+4725m??32407.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#41!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+5911:35+592m??32409.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#42!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+5512:48+562m??32470.04592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#43!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  14:01+1:1214:02+1:121m??32525.01586mNER, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:235.0
#44!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+4914:35+5210m??32530.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#45/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:15+1:1015:25+1:1110m??32549.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#46/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:16+1:1416:18+1:142m??32606.08471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#47/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  16:44+1:1716:46+1:182m??32643.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#48/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:29+1:2517:31+1:262m??32711.02863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2439.0
#49/==/DNR•Danapur (5 PFs)•  18:55+56-??32750.0-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site