Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:50:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:50:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22745/Σ Danapur express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 07 2016 (22:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 2750 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 921 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1828 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Danapur/DNR


1 xfers. 27 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Danapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+0??10.054919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  10:39+710:40+71m??18.088881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1511:20+152m??164.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2813:15+295m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3113:50+321m??1199.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+3414:00+332m??1206.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2915:45+302m??1308.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+3516:15+352m??1343.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+3916:50+391m??1390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50+518:55+165m??1459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+1020:10+2515m??1509.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+3120:55+312m??1561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+3421:32+352m??1602.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+4321:55+442m??1631.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+5422:55+542m??1700.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-301:00+82m??2752.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1401:45+141m??2807.058458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+1302:30+212m??2849.076632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+3903:10+431m??2898.011561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-705:40+020m??2921.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
0 intermediate stations-5:-400.0
#21/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+3??2921.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+212:02+82m??21053.087291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2312:55+241m??21128.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+2913:07+291m??21146.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3413:20+341m??21159.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3313:44+331m??21179.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2414:29+251m??21218.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+616:10+910m??21288.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1516:29+143m??21301.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+3218:00+331m??21420.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+3119:25+3110m??21496.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#32/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+3420:20+342m??21557.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#33/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+3720:54+391m??21601.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#34/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+3822:15+382m??21687.044643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#35/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+3523:05+361m??21723.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:25+2700:35+3710m??31793.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#37%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)04:05+5104:15+5310m??32038.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#38/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+1:0305:30+1:055m??32129.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#39%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+5807:15+5910m??32227.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#40/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+1:3011:25+1:3725m??32405.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#41!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+1:4711:35+1:472m??32407.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#42!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+1:4212:48+1:432m??32458.05588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1366.0
#43!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  14:01-14:02-1m??32524.01586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:236.0
#44!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+1:3614:35+1:4310m??32530.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#45/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:15+1:5415:25+1:5410m??32548.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#46/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:16+2:0816:18+2:082m??32606.08471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#47/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  16:44+2:1616:46+2:182m??32642.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#48/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:29+2:2717:31+2:282m??32711.02863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2439.0
#49/==/DNR•Danapur (5 PFs)•  18:55+2:04-??32750.0-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site