Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:52:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:52:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22747/Σ ARSIKERE-NIZAMUDDIN RAJHDHANI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 07 2016 (23:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 4103 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 921 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 50m Distance: 2360 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 05:55 +4 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+1410.054919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  10:39+610:40+61m018.088880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1511:20+152m2164.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2213:15+215m01160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+2113:50+221m01199.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2314:00+232m01206.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43101.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2315:45+252m01307.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+2916:15+292m01343.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+3216:50+331m01390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-218:55+115m21459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+320:10+1915m01509.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+2420:55+242m41561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+2921:32+422m21602.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+5021:55+502m21631.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#15/==/YG•Yadgir (3 PFs)•  22:53+5122:55+512m01699.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0353.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-701:00+72m02752.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1101:45+111m12807.058458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+902:30+112m02849.076632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+2203:10+231m02898.011561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-305:40+020m02921.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691 - Buffer: 17m
317 intermediate stations01:551523.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1607:50+2315m1042444.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3209:30+332m142576.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+712:55+135m042811.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3915:30+3910m143019.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4321:30+4410m343408.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+4400:56+455m453700.085260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1:5403:30+1:562m053916.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25187.0
#28/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:55+2:34-454103.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site