Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:22:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:22:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The Paschim Express (slip) has lesser number of coaches, so getting CNF ticket is a problem. Also direct train takes 27 Hrs 55 minutes, whereas this combo takes 25 hrs and 40 minutes.

2275/Σ Chandigarh - Bandra T. SF Chain(4D/Week) (Alt to PaschimSlip) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 22 2012 (13:05)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 1619 km  1 xfers
#1. 14218/Unchahar Express
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12472/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1574 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 18:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 24 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Unchahar Express/14218
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40+2??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+317:30+25m??145.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Swaraj Express (PT)/12472 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+118:00+310m??145.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.0
#4/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)19:32+1119:34+132m??1154.061235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:2486.0
#5/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58+2021:00+212m??1240.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:30+1321:50+1120m??1244.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#7/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+700:10+75m??2385.095181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:17217.0
#8/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+2702:29+272m??2602.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16108.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+3403:55+3410m??2710.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#10/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  05:15+3205:17+352m??2810.061383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+007:25+95m??2935.071469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1008:20+1020m??2976.078496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:22+1309:24+132m??21057.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#14/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:48+1909:50+192m??21090.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#15/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+911:07+112m??21163.075121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5974.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2212:16+2210m??21237.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+3113:03+312m??21307.05720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:05+2714:10+275m??21367.08418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:18+3815:20+382m??21461.07127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:57139.0
#20/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:17+1817:19+182m??21600.02418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4619.0
#21/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  18:05+16-??21619.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site