Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:05:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:05:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Shimla Link 2

22751/Σ Mumbai Shimla Link 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trainloverfromCR1979~  Sep 08 2016 (2:56PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 1737 km  2 xfers
#1. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1574 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 14095/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 69 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 52455/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SM  TF 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Shimla/SML


2 xfers. 9 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+1??10.0368mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26+508:28+62m??118.07218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+210:25+32m??1157.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42+511:47+65m??1252.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2112:30+212m??1311.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1713:43+1710m??1382.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#7/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1315:00+162m??1455.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2715:55+272m??1529.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3016:20+312m??1562.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1818:05+1820m??1642.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#11/==/NAD•Nagda Junction (4 PFs)•  19:00+419:05+95m??1684.097469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#12/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1920:24+192m??1809.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3021:40+3110m??1909.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3722:57+372m??11017.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2202:05+265m??21233.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+2404:14+282m??21367.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+3104:50+3215m??21374.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#18/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+5206:03+522m??21464.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+3508:05+3610m??21574.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Himalayan Queen/14095 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#20/==/UMB•Ambala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)•  09:45+1309:50+155m??21574.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#21/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+1810:33+158m??21619.056334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  10:43+1210:45+122m??21628.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#23/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  11:10+13-??21643.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Himalayan Queen/52455
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -12:10+16??21643.021658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3232.0
#25|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  13:42+3713:47+405m??21675.0201482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#26|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  14:04+4214:05+441m??21680.0191590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#27|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  14:16+4514:17+531m??21684.0111552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#28|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  14:38+4514:39+461m??21688.0201502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#29|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  14:59+4615:00+471m??21695.0201520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#30|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  15:16+4815:17+511m??21700.0211680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1626.0
#31|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  16:33+5516:35+552m??21726.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#32|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  16:49+5616:50+571m??21731.0181978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#33|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  17:01+1:0117:02+1:031m??21734.072065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:283.0
#34|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  17:30+42-??21737.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site