Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:43:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:43:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain between Raipur - Jagdalpur

22754/Σ Raidalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PixelTrailzDotCom*^~  Sep 08 2016 (19:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 822 km  1 xfers
#1. 18517/Korba - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 544 km
xfer @ RGDA/Rayagada  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 18447/Hirakhand Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 278 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Korba/KRBA
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jagdalpur/JDB


1 xfers. 39 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Korba and Jagdalpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Korba - Visakhapatnam Express/18517
#1/==/KRBA»Korba (3 PFs)»  -16:00+1??10.063287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+2216:40+215m??137.081264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  16:48+2716:50+272m??148.082273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  17:01+2817:03+282m??163.034283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+818:00+1510m??190.056272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#6/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  18:17+2418:19+242m??1106.084268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#7/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  18:41+2718:43+272m??1136.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  19:01+2819:03+282m??1162.049293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶19:50+2020:10+1620m??1200.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#10!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  21:08+3921:10+392m??1254.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#11!==!BGBRBagbahra  21:33+5221:35+532m??1285.063361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#12!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  21:55+5521:57+562m??1306.044325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#13!==!NPDNawapara Road  22:13+5322:15+542m??1317.063343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#14!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  22:43+5222:45+522m??1347.070337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#15!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  23:05+5623:15+5810m??1370.070304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16!==!MRBLMuribahal  23:28+1:0123:30+1:022m??1385.042273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#17!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1:0000:05+1:0210m??1402.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#18%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  00:20+1:0000:22+592m??2416.069184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#19%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  00:36+1:0100:38+1:012m??2432.057233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20%==%NRLRNorla Road  00:45+1:0300:47+1:032m??2439.065248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  01:10+1:0501:12+1:072m??2464.066373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:35+1:0901:37+1:102m??2489.057360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#23/==/THVTherubali  02:15+1:0902:17+1:142m??2525.025272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#24/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  02:40+1:0702:42+1:082m??2535.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#25/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  02:55+1:0803:10+1:0515m??2544.060227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Hirakhand Express/18447 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#26/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  05:10+5505:30+5120m??2544.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#27/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  05:41+5305:43+552m??2553.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28%--%KTGAKeutguda  05:53+1:0005:55+1:032m??2563.055318mECoRKeutguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#29%--%SKPISikarpai  06:12+1:0506:14+1:072m??2578.047419mECoRState Highway 45, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30%--%BLMKBhalumaska  06:26+1:0906:28+1:112m??2588.061494mECoRBhalumaska, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#31%--%LLGMLeliguma  06:45+1:1406:47+1:172m??2605.050640mECoRLeliguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#32%--%RULRauli  07:07+1:2507:09+1:282m??2622.043727mECoRRauli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#33%--%TKRITikiri  07:26+1:2707:28+1:312m??2634.041831mECoRTikri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#34%--%SGRMSingaram  07:40+1:3107:42+1:352m??2642.045837mECoRState Highway 44, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35%--%LKMRLaxmipur Road (1 PFs)  08:00+1:3408:02+1:342m??2656.051909mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#36%--%KKGMKakirigumma  08:20+1:3508:22+1:352m??2671.050905mECoRKakiriguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#37%--%BGUABaiguda (1 PFs)  08:37+1:3508:39+1:352m??2684.046927mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#38%--%DMNJDamanjodi (1 PFs)  08:58+1:3309:00+1:332m??2698.042900mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#39/--/DMRTDumuriput  09:12+1:3509:14+1:352m??2706.025885mECoRDumuriput, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#40/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)09:40+1:2410:05+1:1525m??2717.036881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#41/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  11:13+1:1011:15+1:102m??2758.054595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#42/--/CJSCharamula Kusum (1 PFs)  11:38+1:0811:40+1:082m??2779.055592mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#43/--/KPRRKotapar Road (1 PFs)  11:53+1:0711:55+1:062m??2791.029552mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#44/--/JDB•Jagdalpur (3 PFs)•  13:00+25-??2822.0-569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site