Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

22755/Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 09 2016 (12:37PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 2808 km  1 xfers
#1. 16588/Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 49h 52m Distance: 2282 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 17312/Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 526 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 11:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 23 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express/16588
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:10+0??10.056228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  00:15+1200:20+125m??2116.067296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#3|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:11+1901:16+285m??2173.052322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:59103.0
#4|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+1103:30+1215m??2276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#5|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+1604:02+163m??2308.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#6|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:38+1204:43+115m??2349.034221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#7|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+105:43+95m??2380.084267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#8!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:20+1606:22+172m??2432.051282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#9!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:39+1906:41+212m??2446.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4199.0
#10!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  08:22+1408:32+1810m??2545.040264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#11!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+409:52+102m??2598.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+3511:07+402m??2663.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0369.0
#13%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:10+2314:00+450m??2732.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0345.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+715:05+92m??2777.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#15/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1515:22+152m??2796.03744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:20+916:25+115m??2832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#17/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+2617:18+252m??2912.04219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1249.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:30+618:35+85m??2961.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:46+1419:48+152m??21056.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4971.0
#20/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  20:37+1720:39+162m??21127.05416mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  21:35+821:45+410m??21177.0446mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:42+1522:45+223m??21219.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3874.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:23+2100:25+212m??31293.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5564.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:20-1302:30+1910m??31357.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations06:10262.0
#25|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  08:40+608:45+185m??31619.041461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:40110.0
#26!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25+2411:30+305m??31729.054597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4897.0
#27|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+3513:20+362m??31826.039541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2594.0
#28|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)15:45+1015:50+235m??31920.025654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:2058.0
#29|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)18:10-718:20+110m??31978.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:43144.0
#30!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  21:03+3421:05+352m??32122.054597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:57160.0
#31|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+600:07+145m??42282.064816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express/17312 - Buffer: 1h 33m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#32|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1801:35+225m??42282.045816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#33!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  02:09+1402:10+171m??42307.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#34!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  03:23+1703:25+182m??42378.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#35/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)05:00+605:30+1030m??42442.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#36/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:53+2005:55+202m??42457.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#37/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08+3006:10+302m??42463.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#38/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:08+2107:10+212m??42520.061813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+1108:25+132m??42594.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#40/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+2209:30+222m??42678.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#41/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23+1710:25+172m??42739.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#42/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  11:13+3011:15+292m??42803.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#43/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  11:55+4-??42808.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site