Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 17:14:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 17:14:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

22756/Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 09 2016 (12:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 102h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 2632 km  1 xfers
#1. 16588/Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 49h 52m Distance: 2303 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 04:55 +5 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express/16588
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:10-010.056228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  00:15-00:20-5m02116.067296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#3|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:11-01:16-5m02173.052322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:59103.0
#4|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:15-03:30-15m02276.066 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#5|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:59-04:02-3m02308.069 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#6|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:38-04:43-5m02349.034221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#7|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:38-05:43-5m02380.084267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#8!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:20-06:22-2m02432.051282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#9!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:39-06:41-2m02446.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4199.0
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  08:22-08:32-10m02545.040264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#11!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:50-09:52-2m02598.053216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:05-11:07-2m02663.044 WRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:0390.0
#13/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:10-14:00-50m72753.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m02799.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#15/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:20-15:22-2m02818.037 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:20-16:25-5m32853.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#17/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:16-17:18-2m02933.04219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1250.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:30-18:35-5m22983.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m221078.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#20/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  20:37-20:39-2m321148.05416mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  21:35-21:45-10m721199.0446mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:42-22:45-3m021241.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3874.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:23-00:25-2m131315.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:5564.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:20-02:30-10m231379.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations06:10262.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:40-08:45-5m331641.041461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:40110.0
#26!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25-11:30-5m031751.054598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4897.0
#27|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m031848.039542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2594.0
#28|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)15:45-15:50-5m031942.025653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:2057.0
#29|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)18:10-18:20-10m031999.054640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:59108.0
#30!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:19-20:20-1m032107.051582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#31!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m032143.054597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:57160.0
#32|==|ASK•Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)•  00:02-00:07-5m042303.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 22m
359 intermediate stations01:23161.0
#33|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m262464.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#34|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m062511.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#35|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55--362632.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site