Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest and quickest

22759/Σ SBC-RMM Link Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBG Loop~  Sep 09 2016 (1:15PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 601 km  1 xfers
#1. 17235/KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 440 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16779/Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
S T  F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express/17235
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:15+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:25+717:27+82m??14.059928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#3|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:23+4618:25+462m??159.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#4|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  19:58+4320:00+432m??1152.029466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:1566.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1422:20+245m??1218.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#6%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  22:44+3022:45+301m??1244.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#7%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  23:14+2523:15+251m??1270.055186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+2023:55+323m??1304.040120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:5074.0
#9%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+2201:50+265m??2378.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#10/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+2802:50+335m??2440.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express/16779 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#11/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+1204:10+1710m??2440.057139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#12|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1205:05+135m??2488.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  05:29+1105:30+131m??2512.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#14|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  05:58+1606:00+182m??2547.07510mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#15|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  06:29+2506:30+261m??2584.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#16|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  07:45-16-??2601.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site